GAMES
4
MIN
9.7
PTS
4.0
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | OGM | 4 | 0 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 3.5 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 20.3 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 53.6 | — | 64.7 | 10.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 55.0 | — | 80.0 | 4.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 8.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 44.2 | — | 74.1 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 39 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 24.3 | 24.9 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 14.8 | 8.3 | 0.9 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 81 | 57.8 | 53.6 | 22.7 | 7.8 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 80 | 58.6 | 55.0 | 21.8 | 36.9 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 11.7 | 10.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 217 | 52.8 | 44.2 | 13.2 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 9.6 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | vs CLE | L 102-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Apr | vs CLE | L 114-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ CLE | L 111-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ CLE | L 108-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs ATL | W 104-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | @ PHI | W 120-111 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 8 Apr | @ ORL | W 127-112 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs MIL | W 104-89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | vs TOR | W 108-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ CLE | L 130-135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ TOR | L 100-111 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| 29 Mar | @ MEM | L 97-110 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 28 Mar | vs MIN | L 114-115 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 26 Mar | vs PHI | W 107-94 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 24 Mar | vs DEN | L 117-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 21 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 31 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/2759% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2756% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2733% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/2722% |
How often Rakeem Christmas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.