
GAMES
21
MIN
19.5
PTS
6.2
REB
2.8
AST
4.9
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 1 | 19.5 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 42.9 | 39.7 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 16.1 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 32.4 | 26.7 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.5 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 27.3 | 14.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 48.6 | 43.2 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 14.9 | 3.9 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 37.8 | 50.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 34.0 | 39.3 | 66.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 48 | 3 | 20.5 | 7.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 41.8 | 32.8 | 65.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 16 | 0 | 24.8 | 8.9 | 4.3 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 45.5 | 40.0 | 68.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 46 | 29 | 29.7 | 9.2 | 5.3 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 40.5 | 35.9 | 63.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 65 | 63 | 26.2 | 8.3 | 4.0 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 46.8 | 33.3 | 54.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 33.6 | 10.3 | 7.6 | 12.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 41.3 | 42.1 | 64.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 699 | 49.6 | 47.4 | 16.1 | 26.6 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 8.8 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 31.8 | 31.8 | 16.3 | 26.7 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 9.7 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 769 | 54.4 | 52.6 | 17.3 | 26.2 | 0.41 | 0.08 | 11.3 | 5.1 | 9.3 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 220 | 47.2 | 44.3 | 15.6 | 19.4 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 8.2 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 984 | 49.4 | 48.0 | 18.8 | 20.8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 16 | 397 | 55.3 | 53.7 | 18.4 | 20.8 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 9.5 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1368 | 47.3 | 46.4 | 17.5 | 22.1 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 11.2 | 6.4 | 9.7 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1705 | 52.2 | 51.8 | 16.9 | 22.7 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 11.3 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 302 | 47.4 | 45.7 | 18.5 | 25.2 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 11.1 | 8.1 | 13.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun | @ MIA | L 88-101 | 44 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 46 | -12 |
| 7 Jun | vs MIA | L 79-98 | 41 | 21 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 35 | -25 |
| 5 Jun | @ MIA | W 94-90 | 44 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 26 | +11 |
| 3 Jun | vs MIA | W 93-91 | 47 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 35 | +8 |
| 1 Jun | vs MIA | W 101-91 | 43 | 21 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 37 | +5 |
| 30 May | @ MIA | L 111-115 | 53 | 44 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 62 | -4 |
| 28 May | @ MIA | L 79-93 | 44 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 32 | -15 |
| 26 May | vs PHI | W 85-75 | 43 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 38 | +10 |
| 23 May | @ PHI | L 75-82 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 24 | -4 |
| 21 May | vs PHI | W 101-85 | 39 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 31 | +16 |
| 18 May | @ PHI | L 83-92 | 41 | 15 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 34 | -6 |
| 16 May | @ PHI | W 107-91 | 41 | 23 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 43 | +15 |
| 14 May | vs PHI | L 81-82 | 39 | 8 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 28 | -3 |
| 12 May | vs PHI | W 92-91 | 40 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 0 | 42 | 0 |
| 10 May | vs ATL | W 83-80 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 24 | +1 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 31.7 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 9.7 |
| Away venue | 43 | 32.7 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 10.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 29 | 29.8 | 9.1 | 4.7 | 9.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 33.8 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 10.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 28.8 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 7.6 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 59/7282% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 49/7268% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 38/7253% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/7239% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 20/7228% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 15/7221% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/7218% |
How often Rajon Rondo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.