
GAMES
31
MIN
8.2
PTS
2.8
REB
0.4
AST
0.4
FG%
31.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 2 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 31.3 | 29.5 | 80.5 | 1.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 41.2 | 80.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 60.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 64.7 | 57.1 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 15 | 15.2 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 45.1 | 43.8 | 82.9 | 5.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 26 | 21 | 20.9 | 7.6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 40.7 | 40.2 | 82.7 | 7.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 23.5 | 13.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 53.3 | 25.0 | 90.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 12 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 31.7 | 25.6 | 100.0 | 1.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 59.1 | 57.1 | 85.7 | 3.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 18.2 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 49.6 | 88.9 | 9.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 29 | 13 | 15.4 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 48.4 | 44.2 | 87.0 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 60.0 | 2.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 254 | 52.4 | 41.4 | 16.4 | 14.6 | 0.69 | 0.64 | 12.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 68 | 59.2 | 56.3 | 20.1 | 10.3 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 16.5 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 64 | 88.2 | 88.2 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 547 | 62.6 | 59.2 | 18.6 | 15.5 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 15.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 543 | 57.3 | 51.7 | 18.7 | 18.8 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 13.1 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 47 | 67.0 | 56.7 | 24.1 | 20.5 | 0.27 | 0.67 | 20.0 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 227 | 43.6 | 40.0 | 16.1 | 13.7 | 0.65 | 0.12 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 76 | 79.7 | 77.3 | 18.8 | 10.7 | 0.64 | 0.32 | 18.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 564 | 71.7 | 67.6 | 20.2 | 13.6 | 0.75 | 0.31 | 18.0 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 29 | 446 | 68.0 | 62.1 | 19.8 | 14.0 | 0.62 | 0.44 | 16.2 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 51 | 57.4 | 55.0 | 14.7 | 14.1 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 5.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (36.33 vs 38.3) · 3 games-5.1%
Points over 9.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun | vs BAR | L 73-77 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -5 |
| 30 May | vs BAR | L 64-80 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -3 |
| 27 May | @ BAR | W 81-76 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | -5 |
| 24 May | @ BAR | L 57-84 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 22 May | vs GBC | W 75-67 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 20 May | @ GBC | L 82-86 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 17 May | vs GBC | W 82-60 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | vs RBB | W 66-63 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -10 |
| 18 Apr | @ FUE | W 90-68 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20 | +16 |
| 15 Apr | @ KHI | L 68-77 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs RYT | W 80-70 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | vs CJB | W 90-67 | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +10 |
| 1 Apr | @ BAR | L 72-76 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -4 |
| 27 Mar | vs BUD | W 85-63 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs UCAM | W 87-80 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +9 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 26.7 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 26 | 26.9 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 34.1 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 16.9 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 28.4 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 29.2 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 44/5383% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/5379% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 40/5375% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 35/5366% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 31/5358% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/5345% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/5340% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/5334% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/5328% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/5325% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/5321% |
How often Rafa Martinez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.