GAMES
7
MIN
9.7
PTS
2.9
REB
2.7
AST
0.7
FG%
87.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 9.7 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 87.5 | — | 85.7 | 6.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — | 1.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 31 | 5 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 57.6 | — | 63.6 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.9 | — | 56.3 | 3.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 46.2 | — | 56.3 | 2.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 7 | 68 | 90.3 | 87.5 | 9.0 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 10.6 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 485 | 59.9 | 57.6 | 18.6 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 13.9 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 137 | 44.1 | 40.9 | 20.5 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 11.8 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 157 | 49.9 | 46.2 | 13.0 | 19.5 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 7.6 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MDG 17.6% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (12 vs 14.57) · 1 games-17.6%
Points over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs AKO | L 72-85 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
| 23 Apr | vs ARK | W 75-73 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | vs PSG | L 78-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs KKO | W 93-70 | 22 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | +15 |
| 12 Apr | @ STA | W 91-72 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 6 Apr | @ AKO | L 75-77 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 31 Mar | @ ARK | W 89-88 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 29 Mar | @ PSG | W 98-93 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -14 |
| 26 Mar | @ KKO | W 81-62 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +16 |
| 23 Mar | vs STA | W 90-89 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +12 |
| 19 Mar | vs AKO | W 74-66 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +14 |
| 13 Mar | vs TUR | L 91-97 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 8 Mar | vs TRF | W 86-73 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 21 Feb | @ ARK | L 52-64 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -4 |
| 15 Feb | @ ZGA | L 69-81 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 14.6 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 16 | 15.7 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 11.5 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 22/3171% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 20/3165% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 19/3161% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 15/3148% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 11/3135% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/3132% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/3123% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/3119% |
How often Radoslaw Hyzy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.