
GAMES
5
MIN
25.4
PTS
12.8
REB
3.6
AST
2.6
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.4 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 88.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 50.7 | 53.8 | 84.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 27.3 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 44.5 | 39.5 | 83.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 22.9 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 32.4 | 77.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 36.4 | 69.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 127 | 57.7 | 51.0 | 23.1 | 8.3 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 356 | 66.3 | 60.6 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 22.8 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 382 | 58.2 | 53.7 | 27.2 | 11.9 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 20.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 367 | 53.7 | 47.4 | 24.2 | 12.6 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 34 | 621 | 53.8 | 47.3 | 19.3 | 9.7 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BJK 38.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (31.5 vs 22.79) · 2 games+38.2%
Points over 7.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | vs NYMB | W 85-76 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs CMO | L 37-62 | 23 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ RYT | L 61-72 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ ENI | W 84-70 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ SPA | L 48-57 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs LOK | W 79-78 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ TMI | W 90-81 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs ARK | L 66-74 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | — |
| 23 Dec | vs ENI | W 95-74 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 16 Dec | @ LOK | L 76-84 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs SPA | L 64-66 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 5 Nov | @ CMO | L 45-72 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 26 Oct | vs TMI | W 95-77 | 25 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 23 Oct | @ NYMB | W 94-86 | 34 | 27 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 38 | — |
| 13 Oct | vs RYT | W 83-73 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 23.2 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 22.7 | 10.3 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 19.1 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 24.5 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.9 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 13/1681% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 12/1675% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 7/1644% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/1631% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/1625% |
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Radoslav Rancik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.