
GAMES
5
MIN
25.4
PTS
12.8
REB
3.6
AST
2.6
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.4 | 12.8 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 37.5 | 88.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 23.7 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 50.7 | 53.8 | 84.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 27.3 | 15.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 44.5 | 39.5 | 83.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 22.9 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 32.4 | 77.2 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | |||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 18.3 | 6.5 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 44.1 | 36.4 | 69.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 127 | 57.7 | 51.0 | 23.1 | 8.3 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 356 | 66.3 | 60.6 | 28.2 | 14.2 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 22.8 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 382 | 58.2 | 53.7 | 27.2 | 11.9 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 20.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 367 | 53.7 | 47.4 | 24.2 | 12.6 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 34 | 621 | 53.8 | 47.3 | 19.3 | 9.7 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 25.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs SPA | W 89-79 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ RYT | L 86-104 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs ENI | L 79-81 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ TUR | L 94-103 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs DON | W 97-84 | 29 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 28 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs KTA | W 97-81 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ SPA | L 67-72 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -9 |
| 8 Dec | vs UNK | L 88-94 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 24 | -3 |
| 1 Dec | @ LOK | L 72-85 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | -5 |
| 17 Nov | vs NIZ | L 70-85 | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 10 Nov | vs RYT | L 61-76 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | -12 |
| 3 Nov | @ ENI | L 79-80 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +9 |
| 27 Oct | vs TUR | W 77-73 | 31 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 36 | +8 |
| 20 Oct | @ DON | L 74-80 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +3 |
| 10 Oct | @ KTA | W 82-78 | 33 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 31 | +3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 23.7 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.7 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 23.0 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.3 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/1580% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/1573% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/1560% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/1553% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/1540% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/1533% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/1527% |
| Over 25.5 – 27.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1520% |
How often Radoslav Rancik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.