GAMES
2
MIN
24.1
PTS
10.0
REB
4.5
AST
0.0
FG%
21.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 21.7 | 18.2 | 80.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 23.5 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 41.8 | 40.5 | 91.1 | 13.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 24.2 | 13.4 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 44.4 | 28.6 | 81.5 | 12.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 25.0 | 12.3 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 38.9 | 75.0 | 12.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 17.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 45.1 | 44.4 | 87.1 | 18.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 29.7 | 14.3 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 51.2 | 40.0 | 56.3 | 13.8 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 20.0 | 10.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 | 39.2 | 25.0 | 79.2 | 11.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 15.3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 33.9 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 49.5 | 19.2 | 86.4 | 18.2 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 35.5 | 17.7 | 7.8 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 51.4 | 28.6 | 82.8 | 20.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 19.5 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 46.4 | 50.0 | 69.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 17.9 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 5.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 35.8 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 43.7 | 39.0 | 86.4 | 21.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.2 | 13.5 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 47.8 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 36.5 | 26.1 | 32.4 | 12.7 | 0.48 | 0.43 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 235 | 58.6 | 49.5 | 28.9 | 12.0 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 21.2 | 7.5 | 2.9 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 169 | 56.0 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 16.0 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 20.0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 53.8 | 49.2 | 26.7 | 16.9 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 17.8 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 180 | 63.2 | 56.3 | 26.3 | 13.3 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 21.4 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 119 | 57.0 | 55.8 | 26.2 | 16.7 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 17.3 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 120 | 49.5 | 41.2 | 30.5 | 12.8 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 18.3 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 3.9 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 92 | 36.3 | 34.5 | 18.2 | 11.2 | 0.14 | 0.21 | 9.0 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 203 | 56.2 | 52.1 | 28.5 | 15.1 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 21.3 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 213 | 61.1 | 55.4 | 23.1 | 17.2 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 17.9 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 11.5 | 0.14 | 0.23 | 20.0 | 7.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 71 | 46.5 | 48.1 | 26.7 | 19.9 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 15.1 | 9.6 | 0.0 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 358 | 55.7 | 48.7 | 28.6 | 12.8 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 66 | 54.5 | 52.2 | 27.2 | 16.8 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 14.7 | 7.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RYT 7.1% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (13.5 vs 12.61) · 2 games+7.1%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | vs RYT | L 79-85 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | vs ZAD | W 94-81 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ ZAD | W 84-76 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | vs UNK | W 68-66 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ KHI | L 71-80 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs BJK | L 80-89 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | @ HHAV | W 82-76 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs HHAV | W 91-67 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs KHI | W 77-59 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Nov | @ BJK | W 77-72 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 17.6 | 9.3 | 3.7 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 4 | 20.7 | 9.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 18.4 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.7 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1040% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Radoslav Rancik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.