Rados Šešlija
FMP · ABA League · 2020-21
GAMES
18
MIN
8.2
PTS
1.2
REB
1.6
AST
0.3
FG%
38.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 4 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 38.5 | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 58.3 | — | 71.4 | 3.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 60.5 | — | 43.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 63.0 | — | 55.6 | 2.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 148 | 39.6 | 38.5 | 12.7 | 30.2 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 5.3 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 115 | 60.9 | 58.3 | 12.7 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 10.4 | 7.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 204 | 58.2 | 60.5 | 13.2 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 9.9 | 9.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 145 | 63.0 | 63.0 | 14.6 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 10.9 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 135 | 39.8 | 37.0 | 13.4 | 22.3 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | vs CZV | L 79-87 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 29 Feb | @ ZAD | L 76-81 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 8 Feb | vs PRI | W 77-65 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 26 Jan | @ MON | L 82-85 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 12 Jan | @ IGO | L 82-91 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 4 Jan | vs CIB | W 88-79 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +4 |
| 14 Dec | vs BUD | W 89-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Dec | @ CZV | L 89-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs ZAD | W 94-67 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 16 Nov | @ COL | L 89-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 2 Nov | @ PAR | L 85-90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 28 Oct | vs IGO | W 78-73 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +6 |
| 18 Oct | @ CIB | W 81-63 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | vs MEG | W 98-79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Oct | @ KRK | W 75-65 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 7.7 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |