
GAMES
8
MIN
9.5
PTS
1.3
REB
0.8
AST
1.0
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 12.5 | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 18.4 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 66.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 34.0 | 83.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 64 | 14 | 21.9 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 38.3 | 35.0 | 64.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 27.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 25.3 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 43.9 | 31.9 | 65.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 8 | 76 | 33.6 | 32.1 | 10.4 | 16.8 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 746 | 55.8 | 51.7 | 18.2 | 13.4 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 14.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1403 | 48.1 | 45.3 | 18.5 | 14.6 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 891 | 50.7 | 47.8 | 19.7 | 13.2 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | @ PHI | L 117-128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 May | @ PHI | L 97-122 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | -12 |
| 13 May | @ ATL | L 93-116 | 32 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 31 | -9 |
| 11 May | @ MIL | L 102-114 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 20 | -3 |
| 9 May | vs MIN | L 96-128 | 29 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -12 |
| 7 May | @ CHA | L 112-122 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | -6 |
| 5 May | vs BOS | L 96-132 | 31 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 33 | -11 |
| 3 May | @ DET | W 119-112 | 35 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 33 | +14 |
| 1 May | vs MEM | W 112-111 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 30 | +15 |
| 30 Apr | @ MEM | L 75-92 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -8 |
| 28 Apr | @ CLE | W 109-104 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -7 |
| 26 Apr | vs LAL | L 103-114 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 25 Apr | vs IND | L 112-131 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -18 |
| 22 Apr | vs NO | L 100-135 | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -12 |
| 20 Apr | @ ATL | L 96-112 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -15 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 13.3 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 35 | 14.4 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 14.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/4838% |
How often R.J. Hampton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.