
GAMES
5
MIN
20.9
PTS
12.4
REB
3.8
AST
1.4
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | AKO | 5 | 5 | 20.9 | 12.4 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 57.1 | 11.8 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | AKO | 21 | 11 | 22.7 | 10.0 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 39.3 | 27.5 | 63.0 | 9.5 |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | AKO | 27 | 25 | 28.9 | 19.7 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 51.0 | 36.1 | 75.1 | 23.5 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | AKO | 3 | 3 | 30.6 | 15.7 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 34.1 | 18.8 | 66.7 | 20.3 |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 29 | 23 | 23.4 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 39.1 | 36.4 | 75.4 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 13.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 30.4 | 16.3 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 46.7 | 28.8 | 74.5 | 14.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 19.3 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 52.7 | 44.4 | 84.6 | 24.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 23.4 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.2 | 28.6 | 91.3 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 24.4 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 48.8 | 57.1 | 73.3 | 8.8 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 23.9 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 45.8 | 32.3 | 81.1 | 9.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 66.7 | 70.0 | 13.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 5 | 105 | 56.3 | 55.8 | 28.5 | 15.4 | 0.31 | 0.13 | 21.4 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 477 | 47.8 | 44.9 | 26.1 | 16.7 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 15.8 | 6.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 781 | 62.1 | 56.6 | 32.2 | 17.7 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 24.5 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 92 | 45.6 | 37.8 | 29.2 | 10.4 | 0.39 | 0.59 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 29 | 679 | 50.5 | 47.3 | 28.6 | 15.8 | 0.45 | 0.21 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 54 | 57.3 | 52.9 | 19.4 | 17.9 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 486 | 55.0 | 51.7 | 28.4 | 19.2 | 0.34 | 0.26 | 19.2 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 144 | 63.4 | 60.0 | 24.3 | 17.6 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 19.3 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 94 | 60.5 | 48.6 | 30.5 | 18.9 | 0.38 | 0.62 | 21.9 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 122 | 61.5 | 58.1 | 23.8 | 16.8 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 18.0 | 4.4 | 0.3 | 2.1 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 477 | 55.6 | 52.1 | 22.7 | 16.7 | 0.39 | 0.22 | 15.5 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 69.7 | 68.0 | 22.6 | 6.4 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 17.8 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182014-152012-132010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OLY 25.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (36.67 vs 29.19) · 3 games+25.6%
Points over 16.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | vs OLY | L 70-86 | 37 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs OLY | W 81-78 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ OLY | L 73-90 | 38 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ OLY | L 79-83 | 34 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | vs UNI | L 63-82 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ ZAL | L 88-93 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs CMO | W 88-81 | 32 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | @ CMO | L 73-84 | 31 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ UNI | W 70-50 | 31 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs ZAL | W 89-65 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | vs KHI | W 75-70 | 33 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | @ PAN | L 66-74 | 38 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | @ EA7 | L 69-82 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs RMB | W 82-76 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 33 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ EBO | W 82-80 | 34 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 29.7 | 15.5 | 5.1 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 37.3 | 18.0 | 9.5 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 30.6 | 16.4 | 5.3 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.3 | 23.0 | 14.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2085% |
| Over 11.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2080% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/2070% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2050% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2040% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2025% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2020% |
How often Qyntel Woods finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.