
GAMES
32
MIN
14.4
PTS
6.1
REB
1.8
AST
3.4
FG%
36.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 32 | 2 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 36.0 | 32.4 | 80.9 | 7.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 23.4 | 10.0 | 2.4 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 37.2 | 31.8 | 80.2 | 10.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.3 | 11.3 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 39.7 | 37.8 | 61.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 22.7 | 18.2 | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 43.8 | 46.7 | 78.3 | 5.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 28.6 | — | 3.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 5 | 15.5 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 41.6 | 28.4 | 80.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 26 | 8 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 36.9 | 31.5 | 70.9 | 9.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 18.2 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 2.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 461 | 50.9 | 45.9 | 24.1 | 21.9 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 8.6 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 794 | 51.4 | 46.6 | 24.0 | 18.8 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 15.5 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 182 | 53.4 | 51.7 | 20.3 | 16.9 | 0.64 | 0.22 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 8.1 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 64 | 31.3 | 27.3 | 22.4 | 16.4 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 9.0 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 113 | 62.9 | 54.7 | 28.2 | 32.2 | 0.47 | 0.72 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 32 | 41.7 | 41.7 | 21.1 | 14.3 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 389 | 52.0 | 48.0 | 25.5 | 19.6 | 0.45 | 0.23 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 480 | 49.7 | 45.2 | 24.4 | 20.0 | 0.53 | 0.33 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 33.0 | 18.2 | 22.0 | 37.0 | 0.64 | 0.55 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · COR 38.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (51 vs 36.96) · 3 games+38%
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | @ EA7 | W 91-68 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | +18 |
| 31 Mar | @ CZV | L 65-83 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | -4 |
| 24 Mar | vs CMO | L 74-85 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -8 |
| 22 Mar | @ GAL | L 67-75 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | -1 |
| 17 Mar | vs ZAL | L 80-82 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 29 | +7 |
| 9 Mar | @ BAR | L 62-70 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 21 | -4 |
| 3 Mar | vs EFS | L 92-99 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | -9 |
| 24 Feb | @ PAN | L 82-83 | 26 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 23 | -7 |
| 9 Feb | vs RMB | L 77-81 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ DTI | L 64-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | @ BKN | L 70-102 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -17 |
| 30 Dec | vs PAN | W 83-81 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ ZAL | W 88-80 | 35 | 15 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 27 | +16 |
| 20 Dec | vs GAL | W 73-60 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 29 | +10 |
| 15 Dec | vs BKN | L 91-92 | 30 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 31 | -5 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.2 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 5.6 |
| Away venue | 14 | 26.3 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 5.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 23.7 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 4.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 26.6 | 11.7 | 4.1 | 5.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 17.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 20/2580% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2576% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/2568% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2560% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/2544% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2536% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2524% |
How often Quino Colom finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.