
GAMES
47
MIN
6.1
PTS
2.1
REB
1.0
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 47 | 0 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 81.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 28.6 | 13.6 | 82.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 2 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 35.6 | 23.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 45 | 28 | 27.8 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 44.9 | 43.3 | 75.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.1 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 35.7 | 30.0 | 85.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 39.2 | 32.4 | 80.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 59 | 1 | 21.0 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.8 | 39.5 | 78.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 23.9 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 48.9 | 45.3 | 60.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 286 | 64.1 | 55.2 | 13.7 | 14.5 | 0.31 | 0.72 | 12.3 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 23 | 196 | 39.8 | 31.6 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 8.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1794 | 55.0 | 52.2 | 13.9 | 9.4 | 0.55 | 0.21 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 124 | 46.7 | 41.1 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 0.36 | 0.25 | 8.4 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 15 | 270 | 52.0 | 46.2 | 18.5 | 14.2 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 12.5 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1241 | 56.5 | 52.8 | 14.0 | 11.2 | 0.51 | 0.25 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 15 | 358 | 62.5 | 61.7 | 15.1 | 7.8 | 0.56 | 0.30 | 13.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs SA | L 86-93 | 34 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 26 | +4 |
| 25 May | vs SA | L 93-104 | 28 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17 | -9 |
| 21 May | @ SA | L 89-93 | 37 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 19 May | @ SA | L 83-105 | 29 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | -9 |
| 15 May | @ OKC | W 88-84 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +2 |
| 13 May | vs OKC | W 103-97 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -12 |
| 11 May | vs OKC | W 87-81 | 27 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
| 7 May | @ OKC | W 99-93 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +4 |
| 5 May | @ OKC | L 91-93 | 25 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | -2 |
| 3 May | vs LAC | W 118-105 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -1 |
| 30 Apr | @ LAC | W 103-93 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 27 Apr | vs LAC | W 104-83 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +15 |
| 25 Apr | vs LAC | W 94-82 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +6 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAC | L 91-93 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 20 Apr | @ LAC | L 91-112 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +5 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 40 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 51 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 23.8 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 47/7464% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/7422% |
How often Quincy Pondexter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.