
GAMES
1
MIN
29.0
PTS
5.0
REB
10.0
AST
1.0
FG%
9.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 29.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 48 | 3 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 37.6 | 34.7 | 83.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.0 | 2.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 28.6 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 56 | 19 | 17.1 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 34.1 | 28.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 16.3 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 864 | 51.1 | 48.2 | 15.2 | 12.1 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 15.9 | 28.6 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 5.8 | 10.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 959 | 45.4 | 42.4 | 17.4 | 10.7 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 9.3 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 98 | 72.4 | 70.0 | 9.9 | 11.2 | 0.67 | 0.13 | 8.4 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | @ IND | L 87-105 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +9 |
| 5 May | vs IND | L 99-101 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 2 May | vs IND | L 74-97 | 27 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 30 Apr | @ IND | L 78-93 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +8 |
| 28 Apr | @ IND | W 81-77 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 26 Apr | @ MEM | L 76-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs CHA | W 102-95 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | @ DEN | L 74-101 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 21 Apr | @ UTAH | L 107-117 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -20 |
| 18 Apr | @ BOS | L 98-102 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +5 |
| 16 Apr | vs PHI | W 113-100 | 21 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | +7 |
| 15 Apr | @ CLE | W 100-84 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +9 |
| 13 Apr | vs ATL | L 81-109 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ WSH | L 85-93 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs DET | W 119-89 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | +26 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 36 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 12.5 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 45 | 14.4 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 41/5377% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 40/5375% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 33/5362% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/5343% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/5338% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/5330% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/5328% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/5326% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/5315% |
How often Quentin Richardson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.