
GAMES
10
MIN
26.3
PTS
15.2
REB
4.6
AST
1.4
FG%
53.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 26.3 | 15.2 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 53.3 | — | 66.7 | 14.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 12 | 10 | 19.1 | 11.2 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 60.0 | — | 57.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 20.2 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 55.2 | 20.0 | 78.6 | 9.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 9 | 26.7 | 12.3 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 53.4 | 25.0 | 68.6 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 45.0 | — | 50.0 | 4.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 18.2 | 6.0 | 4.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 60.5 | — | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 50.0 | — | 57.1 | 4.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 31.5 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 64.7 | — | 71.4 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 30.6 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 85.5 | — | 75.6 | 30.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 18.9 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 25.0 | 65.4 | 7.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 81.8 | — | 56.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 28.0 | 10.4 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 62.2 | — | 37.5 | 13.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 263 | 55.9 | 53.3 | 28.5 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 230 | 60.7 | 60.0 | 26.5 | 11.3 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 21.0 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 141 | 59.2 | 56.0 | 26.4 | 9.8 | 0.09 | 0.24 | 19.4 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 320 | 58.6 | 54.4 | 20.7 | 7.4 | 0.08 | 0.50 | 16.5 | 7.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 63 | 46.8 | 45.0 | 18.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.7 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 182 | 64.1 | 60.5 | 14.3 | 9.7 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 11.9 | 8.9 | 0.4 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 49 | 55.1 | 50.0 | 10.4 | 9.9 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 0.0 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 67.2 | 64.7 | 19.8 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 15.4 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 184 | 85.6 | 85.5 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 24.5 | 11.4 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 265 | 56.7 | 54.8 | 23.7 | 11.4 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 17.9 | 8.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 156 | 76.5 | 81.8 | 16.9 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 16.6 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 3.2 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 140 | 59.0 | 62.2 | 17.3 | 13.7 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 13.4 | 9.5 | 0.5 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ALB 34.6% more points allowed to centres than the league average (11.4 vs 8.47) · 5 games+34.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec | vs ALB | L 68-72 | 33 | 23 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ CE | L 67-94 | 33 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ WLO | W 98-83 | 30 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 0 |
| 30 Nov | vs WLO | W 103-80 | 33 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ ALB | L 64-88 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs CE | L 78-85 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 31.1 | 22.3 | 11.7 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 30.2 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 31.4 | 20.2 | 10.2 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.6 | 24.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 19.5 | 4/580% | 5/683% | 5/683% |
| Over 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Primoz Brezec finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.