
GAMES
6
MIN
9.1
PTS
1.7
REB
2.0
AST
0.2
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | — | 0.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 19.3 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 49.2 | — | 35.0 | 5.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.6 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 25.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 18.2 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | -1.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 23.8 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 63.3 | 16.7 | 55.8 | 15.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 13.7 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 90.0 | — | 40.0 | 12.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 19.3 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 64.3 | 0.0 | 61.4 | 12.4 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 18.8 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 59.7 | 30.0 | 69.6 | 12.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 16.1 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 55.2 | 11.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 100.0 | — | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 55 | 42.5 | 50.0 | 12.8 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 6.6 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 406 | 48.5 | 49.2 | 18.3 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 11.1 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 48.7 | 53.1 | 25.5 | 23.5 | 0.06 | 0.50 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 55 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 23.0 | 22.5 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 13.9 | 11.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 408 | 64.9 | 65.4 | 24.0 | 14.7 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 19.9 | 10.3 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 9 | 174 | 66.0 | 64.3 | 21.0 | 18.6 | 0.02 | 1.05 | 16.8 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 320 | 63.3 | 60.9 | 24.3 | 13.9 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 21.3 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 112 | 69.4 | 71.4 | 27.2 | 14.1 | 0.05 | 0.69 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs SIA | W 79-64 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ SIA | L 61-81 | 28 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs SIA | W 87-55 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 5 May | @ SIA | W 93-91 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 2 May | @ ZAL | L 81-89 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs ZAL | L 74-81 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs PZV | W 89-72 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ PZV | L 72-80 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | vs PZV | W 94-64 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | @ JUV | W 87-70 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | @ RYT | L 68-81 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs ZAL | L 71-88 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | @ PZV | L 63-72 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs NEP | W 94-79 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ LIE | W 85-66 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.1 | 7.6 | 5.6 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 18 | 20.2 | 11.1 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 23.7 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 23.5 | 11.9 | 7.6 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 15.9 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 18.3 | 9.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 29/3583% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 27/3577% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3569% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 23/3566% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3563% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/3560% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3551% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/3549% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/3540% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3534% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/3529% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3520% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Povilas Butkevicius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.