
Polat Kaya
Lokman Hekim Fethiye Belediye Spor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
197 cmborn 1986-01-06TUR
GAMES
13
MIN
13.8
PTS
3.3
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
39.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | LHF | 13 | 0 | 13.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 39.5 | 33.3 | 66.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 37.5 | 47.4 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | -0.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | HEN | 28 | 4 | 9.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 37.1 | 28.2 | 88.2 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 42.5 | 43.8 | 72.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 180 | 52.9 | 51.3 | 14.0 | 21.3 | 0.71 | 0.16 | 8.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 116 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 0.79 | 0.25 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 77 | 42.1 | 40.9 | 9.0 | 14.4 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 36 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 268 | 51.8 | 46.0 | 15.5 | 18.7 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 9.7 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 366 | 59.3 | 56.8 | 13.0 | 11.0 | 0.66 | 0.25 | 9.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ GAL | W 88-84 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 May | vs KSK | W 94-92 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 26 Apr | @ TOF | W 92-71 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 18 Apr | vs TS | L 78-89 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ GZT | L 60-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs TTA | L 70-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | @ BJK | L 81-94 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs FNB | L 62-71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ EFS | W 81-73 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs TOR | L 87-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ ESK | L 85-97 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs TBK | L 79-80 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ MBY | L 83-91 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 31 Jan | @ DTI | W 93-91 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 24 Jan | vs IBB | L 73-84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 9.1 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
How often Polat Kaya finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.