GAMES
16
MIN
19.3
PTS
6.9
REB
2.8
AST
0.7
FG%
39.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 19.3 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.2 | 31.3 | 80.0 | 4.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | AKO | 31 | 23 | 25.6 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 35.0 | 91.2 | 7.6 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 18.5 | 6.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 34.1 | 75.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 18.8 | 5.1 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 28.1 | 66.7 | 3.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | AKO | 26 | 11 | 18.6 | 5.9 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 35.1 | 85.7 | 4.9 |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | AKO | 3 | 0 | 11.4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 28.6 | 16.7 | — | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 41.9 | 39.6 | 70.0 | 2.4 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 18.2 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 3.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 308 | 50.1 | 46.6 | 18.5 | 10.5 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 13.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 793 | 52.5 | 49.4 | 17.8 | 13.4 | 0.49 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 32 | 592 | 56.4 | 53.7 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 13.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 10 | 188 | 44.2 | 42.7 | 17.3 | 12.2 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 9.8 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 484 | 55.0 | 53.0 | 15.6 | 10.9 | 0.58 | 0.11 | 11.4 | 5.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 34 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 290 | 56.1 | 54.7 | 14.7 | 13.3 | 0.65 | 0.14 | 10.9 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 9 | 67 | 18.2 | 18.2 | 17.0 | 12.0 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 4.3 | 7.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SOW 98.0% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (6 vs 3.03) · 1 games+98%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ RRA | L 75-86 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +13 |
| 3 May | vs RRA | L 62-79 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 1 May | vs RRA | L 55-57 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | @ WLO | W 84-63 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 19 Apr | vs WKS | W 69-64 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @ MDG | W 99-94 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +9 |
| 11 Apr | vs STR | W 80-66 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | @ TUR | L 68-103 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -14 |
| 28 Mar | vs PSG | L 82-90 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 20 Mar | @ RRA | W 85-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs TPT | W 89-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ PKU | L 70-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Feb | @ CZA | L 76-84 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +8 |
| 8 Feb | vs ZGA | W 72-71 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +10 |
| 1 Feb | @ TRF | W 90-61 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +5 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 15.4 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 17.0 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 13.4 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 16.6 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/2966% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/2931% |
How often Piotr Stelmach finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.