GAMES
15
MIN
8.4
PTS
2.9
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
FG%
30.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 30.2 | 29.0 | 100.0 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 30.7 | 25.5 | 87.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 20.5 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 35.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 29.5 | 10.9 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 31.6 | 83.3 | 7.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 12 | 20.5 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 35.2 | 80.8 | 4.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 25.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 15 | 126 | 46.8 | 40.7 | 20.9 | 11.3 | 0.72 | 0.21 | 12.6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 21 | 217 | 42.0 | 39.3 | 19.7 | 12.3 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 10.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 164 | 50.1 | 49.0 | 14.9 | 9.3 | 0.81 | 0.04 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 26 | 768 | 53.5 | 50.4 | 19.4 | 14.5 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 13.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 574 | 50.7 | 48.0 | 17.7 | 11.7 | 0.61 | 0.15 | 12.0 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 3 | 76 | 50.5 | 50.0 | 11.8 | 33.6 | 0.55 | 0.18 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GWA 10.3% more points allowed to guards than the league average (23.04 vs 20.89) · 25 games+10.3%
Points over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs SST | W 70-67 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | @ CZA | W 66-59 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 11 Apr | @ ARK | W 94-69 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +8 |
| 4 Apr | vs ZGA | L 61-74 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | @ STR | L 84-111 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 23 Mar | vs WLO | L 67-95 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 14 Mar | @ KSZ | L 72-90 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | +7 |
| 10 Mar | vs WKS | L 71-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ GGL | W 94-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs TRF | L 75-80 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -2 |
| 29 Dec | @ SST | L 56-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs ARK | W 83-81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 10 Dec | @ ZGA | W 97-91 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +2 |
| 30 Nov | vs STR | W 86-71 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 26 Nov | @ WLO | L 66-78 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 11.6 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2167% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2143% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 8/2138% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
How often Piotr Pamula finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.