
GAMES
29
MIN
29.9
PTS
15.1
REB
4.4
AST
2.0
FG%
49.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 29.9 | 15.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 49.1 | 42.6 | 87.6 | 17.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 24.9 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 25.6 | 16.7 | 71.4 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 19 | 29.6 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 41.2 | 38.4 | 79.4 | 12.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 31.7 | 16.8 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 44.9 | 36.4 | 84.8 | 16.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.6 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 38.3 | 41.8 | 73.3 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 22 | 26.8 | 12.7 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 45.7 | 39.1 | 74.4 | 11.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 9.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 31.5 | 15.7 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 44.5 | 34.5 | 86.5 | 15.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 868 | 64.7 | 58.2 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 18.2 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 100 | 33.3 | 29.5 | 23.5 | 14.3 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 710 | 54.2 | 50.4 | 21.9 | 10.2 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 665 | 59.1 | 52.8 | 25.0 | 11.3 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 19.1 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 359 | 50.3 | 47.0 | 21.2 | 6.4 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 750 | 57.8 | 54.1 | 21.8 | 10.2 | 0.43 | 0.32 | 17.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 119 | 47.5 | 44.0 | 20.7 | 10.2 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 945 | 57.8 | 52.6 | 23.3 | 12.5 | 0.47 | 0.29 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 21.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | @ ROM | L 70-74 | 40 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 28 | -5 |
| 22 May | vs ROM | L 62-64 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | -5 |
| 20 May | vs ROM | L 71-75 | 35 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | -5 |
| 11 May | vs VIR | W 85-74 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 30 | +9 |
| 4 May | @ RE | L 68-83 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -22 |
| 27 Apr | @ MGR | W 96-70 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 29 | +16 |
| 19 Apr | vs URV | W 88-75 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +9 |
| 6 Apr | @ EA7 | L 71-76 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 29 Mar | vs VA | W 84-68 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 34 | +23 |
| 23 Mar | @ CE | L 60-64 | 28 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -2 |
| 16 Mar | vs BR | W 84-69 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | +17 |
| 8 Mar | @ MPS | L 62-68 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs CRE | W 87-72 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -2 |
| 23 Feb | @ AV | W 77-59 | 30 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | +4 |
| 19 Feb | @ ULM | W 85-77 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +7 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 27.3 | 13.6 | 4.0 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 24 | 30.4 | 14.5 | 4.6 | 2.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 36.8 | 18.8 | 3.3 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 27.9 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 31.8 | 21.5 | 5.5 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 38/4781% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 37/4779% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 34/4772% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/4766% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/4762% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 27/4757% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/4751% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/4747% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 16/4734% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/4732% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/4730% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/4728% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/4723% |
| Over 28.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/4721% |
| Over 29.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/4717% |
How often Pietro Aradori finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.