
GAMES
10
MIN
23.6
PTS
7.6
REB
2.8
AST
6.5
FG%
36.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 23.6 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 36.2 | 35.3 | 66.7 | 11.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 23.9 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 43.8 | 25.8 | 80.6 | 14.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 28.2 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 45.2 | 40.0 | 83.9 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 27 | 28.7 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 38.3 | 33.3 | 73.2 | 9.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.2 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 52.6 | 51.6 | 80.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 36 | 22 | 25.0 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 48.2 | 37.1 | 83.8 | 13.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 26.8 | 10.5 | 3.2 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 45.8 | 32.9 | 81.4 | 16.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 29.3 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 15.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 15 | 26.1 | 11.9 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 53.6 | 47.1 | 75.6 | 14.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 18 | 24.6 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 41.2 | 29.5 | 72.9 | 10.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 22.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 50.0 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 25.6 | 11.4 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 47.7 | 42.2 | 75.0 | 15.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.9 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 23.6 | 0.0 | 68.8 | 9.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 10 | 236 | 46.2 | 40.6 | 21.3 | 24.0 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 9.9 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 311 | 53.4 | 47.6 | 23.3 | 20.4 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 14.9 | 4.2 | 9.3 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 535 | 57.3 | 53.2 | 17.9 | 27.1 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 10.8 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 804 | 49.1 | 46.1 | 18.5 | 23.3 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 9.9 | 4.3 | 5.2 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 11 | 299 | 70.6 | 66.7 | 15.0 | 25.3 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 900 | 58.7 | 52.9 | 21.8 | 22.0 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 7.5 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 34 | 911 | 55.5 | 50.5 | 22.4 | 23.7 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 14.1 | 4.3 | 9.8 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 88 | 49.3 | 48.4 | 21.8 | 17.7 | 0.25 | 0.03 | 13.1 | 2.5 | 8.6 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 548 | 62.9 | 60.3 | 20.2 | 14.6 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 16.4 | 4.9 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 616 | 51.6 | 46.7 | 19.4 | 23.0 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 11.5 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 4 | 91 | 28.1 | 27.1 | 16.3 | 16.7 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 410 | 59.5 | 55.0 | 22.3 | 18.2 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 16.0 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 2.5 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 150 | 29.8 | 23.6 | 23.5 | 15.1 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 6.7 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIR 24.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (8 vs 10.55) · 2 games-24.2%
Assists over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun | @ EFS | W 92-80 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 11 Jun | @ EFS | L 92-103 | 29 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 9 Jun | vs EFS | W 93-78 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 7 Jun | vs EFS | W 85-76 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 30 May | @ DTI | W 91-65 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 28 May | @ DTI | W 73-69 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 26 May | vs DTI | L 81-82 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 24 May | vs DTI | W 94-69 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 19 May | vs FEB | W 93-81 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 17 May | @ FEB | L 77-97 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 15 May | vs FEB | W 100-87 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 23 Apr | vs TTA | W 92-63 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ TOF | W 82-78 | 30 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ MAC | L 76-85 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 14 | -18 |
| 11 Apr | vs GAL | L 70-76 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 14 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 27.4 | 7.9 | 2.9 | 5.4 |
| Away venue | 26 | 29.2 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 27.2 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 28.7 | 8.6 | 2.9 | 5.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 47/5881% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/5867% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 26/5845% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 23/5840% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/5828% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/5822% |
How often Pierria Henry finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.