GAMES
6
MIN
31.4
PTS
11.8
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 31.4 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 51.0 | 46.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 36.0 | 83.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 40.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 36.7 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 52.5 | 44.4 | 87.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 23.5 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 55.8 | 53.1 | 85.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 22.9 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 188 | 69.6 | 69.6 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 89 | 58.2 | 55.0 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 0.83 | 0.20 | 15.4 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 205 | 62.7 | 59.2 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 110 | 66.6 | 63.0 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 10.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 70.1 | 67.5 | 17.4 | 8.4 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 45.9 | 45.5 | 17.3 | 11.6 | 0.77 | 0.09 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 77.0 | 75.6 | 17.4 | 11.5 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 115 | 54.8 | 52.4 | 12.0 | 18.6 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BSK 26.2% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 2.71) · 1 games-26.2%
Three Pointers Made not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan | @ BSK | L 81-87 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -6 |
| 10 Jan | vs BSK | L 64-77 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -14 |
| 4 Jan | @ BSK | W 76-72 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -16 |
| 20 Dec | vs HOLO | W 95-86 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +26 |
| 6 Dec | @ GAL | W 91-85 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +13 |
| 22 Nov | vs WARS | L 66-71 | 25 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -5 |
| 26 Oct | @ WARS | W 68-59 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 22 | +11 |
| 5 Oct | vs GAL | L 78-92 | 25 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 23 | -5 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 26.3 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 4 | 26.1 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.4 | 9.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.6 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Pierre-Antoine Gillet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.