GAMES
6
MIN
31.4
PTS
11.8
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 31.4 | 11.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 51.0 | 46.3 | — | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 36.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 34.2 | 14.5 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 40.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 36.7 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.2 | 12.2 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 52.5 | 44.4 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 23.5 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.6 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 55.8 | 53.1 | 85.7 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 22.9 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 38.1 | 40.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 25.5 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 42.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 16 | 24.6 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 37.6 | 77.8 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 1 | 14.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 49.0 | 41.7 | 76.5 | 3.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 18.0 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 15.9 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.5 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 36.8 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 27.8 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 41.4 | 33.9 | 72.2 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 40.8 | 66.7 | 5.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.3 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 53.6 | 47.8 | — | 6.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 35.1 | 23.5 | 80.0 | 1.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.4 | 10.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 53.5 | 48.0 | 100.0 | 6.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 188 | 69.6 | 69.6 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 13.6 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 89 | 58.2 | 55.0 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 0.83 | 0.20 | 15.4 | 6.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 205 | 62.7 | 59.2 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 110 | 66.6 | 63.0 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 10.8 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 131 | 70.1 | 67.5 | 17.4 | 8.4 | 0.68 | 0.20 | 16.8 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 45.9 | 45.5 | 17.3 | 11.6 | 0.77 | 0.09 | 9.6 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 148 | 77.0 | 75.6 | 17.4 | 11.5 | 0.74 | 0.16 | 17.3 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 115 | 54.8 | 52.4 | 12.0 | 18.6 | 0.71 | 0.10 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 102 | 60.8 | 59.3 | 16.7 | 14.8 | 0.70 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 492 | 58.9 | 58.0 | 13.9 | 7.5 | 0.65 | 0.07 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 28 | 409 | 65.0 | 63.5 | 15.5 | 10.4 | 0.69 | 0.16 | 12.8 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 216 | 65.7 | 62.5 | 19.0 | 4.9 | 0.58 | 0.15 | 16.9 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 95 | 44.0 | 45.7 | 14.5 | 14.3 | 0.65 | 0.09 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 306 | 58.8 | 56.3 | 15.5 | 11.7 | 0.72 | 0.13 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 334 | 55.8 | 53.4 | 16.1 | 11.2 | 0.71 | 0.21 | 11.4 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 225 | 59.4 | 59.1 | 17.4 | 16.2 | 0.74 | 0.05 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 107 | 73.2 | 73.2 | 14.9 | 15.2 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 13.8 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 169 | 43.4 | 40.5 | 13.7 | 16.9 | 0.46 | 0.14 | 7.3 | 6.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 141 | 69.3 | 67.4 | 19.1 | 18.3 | 0.58 | 0.09 | 15.9 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LLTF 9.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.67 vs 11.83) · 3 games-9.8%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sept | @ LLTF | L 54-62 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 7 Mar | @ BUR | L 85-89 | 23 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | +2 |
| 29 Feb | vs BKN | L 92-98 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -2 |
| 9 Feb | @ CJB | W 81-79 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -7 |
| 25 Jan | @ UCAM | L 71-94 | 29 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | -20 |
| 19 Jan | vs BAR | L 90-94 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +2 |
| 12 Jan | vs BET | L 69-85 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -9 |
| 5 Jan | @ LLTF | L 63-74 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 21 | +5 |
| 29 Dec | vs UNI | L 81-82 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 21 Dec | @ MOB | L 77-78 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 15 Dec | @ CAZ | L 65-75 | 34 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -8 |
| 7 Dec | vs VBC | L 70-81 | 25 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 22 | -14 |
| 1 Dec | @ DGC | L 78-102 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -14 |
| 23 Nov | vs CJB | L 95-98 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | -13 |
| 17 Nov | @ BKN | W 92-80 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 19.3 | 5.3 | 4.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 26.5 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 24.4 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2162% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
How often Pierre-Antoine Gillet finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.