GAMES
32
MIN
7.1
PTS
2.4
REB
1.3
AST
0.2
FG%
52.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 52.5 | — | 65.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 16.9 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.7 | 0.0 | 61.4 | 5.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.9 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 1.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 16.0 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 55.9 | — | 68.4 | 5.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 12.2 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.4 | — | 76.0 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 227 | 55.2 | 52.5 | 17.4 | 14.7 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 12.2 | 6.8 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 508 | 55.6 | 52.7 | 20.2 | 12.6 | 0.02 | 0.47 | 14.3 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 11 | 113 | 43.2 | 41.9 | 18.7 | 14.3 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 527 | 61.4 | 55.9 | 16.0 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.77 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 29 | 355 | 63.4 | 58.4 | 19.3 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 15.8 | 7.1 | 0.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132010-112007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ MHP | L 79-88 | 28 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | -10 |
| 29 Apr | vs WUE | L 57-73 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 27 Apr | vs BAY | L 72-87 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -13 |
| 24 Apr | @ ERF | L 82-100 | 35 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 30 | -3 |
| 20 Apr | vs ALB | L 72-125 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -33 |
| 14 Apr | @ BRO | L 63-97 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -31 |
| 7 Apr | vs JEN | L 64-91 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -32 |
| 2 Apr | @ BRA | L 77-94 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 23 Mar | vs GIE | L 83-106 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 3 Mar | @ GOT | L 75-95 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 14 Feb | vs BRE | L 75-87 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ BAY | L 71-85 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -9 |
| 2 Feb | @ MBC | L 88-93 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -15 |
| 27 Jan | vs FSK | L 57-65 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 21 Jan | @ TBB | L 80-89 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 17.3 | 7.1 | 3.1 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 15 | 16.5 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 21.7 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 15.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 22/3073% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/3070% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 19/3063% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/3060% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 15/3050% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 13/3043% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/3033% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/3030% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/3023% |
How often Phillipp Heyden finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.