GAMES
10
MIN
14.9
PTS
4.6
REB
2.1
AST
1.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 22.2 | 90.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 42.9 | 100.0 | — | 0.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -0.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 52.9 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 2.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 149 | 43.5 | 37.5 | 20.4 | 13.1 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 65 | 58.7 | 58.8 | 15.7 | 14.4 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 11.6 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 7.3% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10 vs 9.32) · 5 games+7.3%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar | @ RMB | L 82-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs MAC | L 70-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs BAR | L 57-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Feb | @ BAR | L 69-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs RMB | L 84-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ MAC | L 65-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs COL | L 59-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ CJB | W 79-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs BKN | L 68-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Dec | vs FNB | W 72-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ ROM | L 64-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ COL | L 69-77 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | vs CJB | W 74-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ BKN | L 65-106 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | @ FNB | L 73-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
How often Phillip Zwiener finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.