GAMES
34
MIN
15.8
PTS
5.6
REB
1.9
AST
1.0
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 15.8 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 43.5 | 42.6 | 100.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 44.4 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.1 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 49.5 | 43.1 | 80.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 18.2 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 46.9 | 48.1 | 100.0 | 6.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 22.2 | 33.3 | — | 1.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 23.4 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 51.1 | 41.8 | 82.5 | 8.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 18.5 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.6 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 51.1 | 45.0 | 78.8 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.4 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 47.4 | 49.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 15.7 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 64.7 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.8 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 62.5 | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 21.4 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 48.6 | 45.8 | 86.4 | 7.6 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 19.4 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 39.5 | 33.3 | 72.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 44.9 | 35.3 | 62.5 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.8 | 10.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 45.2 | 47.4 | 80.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 538 | 65.4 | 62.3 | 13.9 | 5.8 | 0.88 | 0.14 | 12.9 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 41 | 68.9 | 66.7 | 11.4 | 0.0 | 1.00 | 0.11 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 355 | 66.8 | 65.2 | 15.2 | 6.2 | 0.73 | 0.15 | 14.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 291 | 68.1 | 67.2 | 11.4 | 4.4 | 0.84 | 0.05 | 11.0 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 18.2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 4.9 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 794 | 68.7 | 64.9 | 13.8 | 8.6 | 0.66 | 0.34 | 13.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 111 | 55.6 | 55.6 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 0.81 | 0.07 | 10.0 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 701 | 67.5 | 65.8 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 0.65 | 0.18 | 13.8 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 314 | 66.5 | 64.1 | 14.4 | 9.9 | 0.68 | 0.12 | 12.5 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 92.8 | 91.2 | 13.7 | 14.1 | 0.88 | 0.18 | 15.6 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 36 | 93.8 | 93.8 | 13.9 | 20.0 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 685 | 66.7 | 65.0 | 15.1 | 7.2 | 0.72 | 0.12 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 272 | 53.2 | 51.3 | 15.9 | 6.9 | 0.71 | 0.14 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 12 | 212 | 58.1 | 57.1 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 0.69 | 0.16 | 10.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 99 | 61.7 | 59.7 | 19.5 | 17.4 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 14.9 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 0.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (19.6 vs 19.64) · 5 games-0.2%
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jun | @ EBO | L 75-80 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -7 |
| 1 Jun | vs EBO | W 81-79 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -5 |
| 29 May | @ EBO | L 59-65 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -4 |
| 25 May | vs EBO | L 60-72 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -5 |
| 21 May | @ EBO | W 86-84 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +9 |
| 11 May | vs DRA | W 94-74 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +27 |
| 8 May | @ DRA | W 90-85 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 4 May | vs DRA | W 83-68 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 25 | +20 |
| 27 Apr | vs TUB | W 95-84 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +7 |
| 23 Apr | @ MBC | W 74-55 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | +12 |
| 20 Apr | @ WUE | W 88-84 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +15 |
| 14 Apr | vs DRA | W 88-60 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | +13 |
| 10 Apr | @ BRO | L 75-108 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -21 |
| 6 Apr | vs BRA | W 104-77 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 19 | +25 |
| 3 Apr | vs GIE | W 100-46 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +27 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 24.9 | 8.6 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 28 | 22.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 22.3 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 46 | 23.8 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 27.4 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 43/5677% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 39/5670% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/5661% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/5655% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/5646% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/5638% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/5623% |
How often Philipp Schwethelm finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.