GAMES
32
MIN
15.6
PTS
7.0
REB
4.5
AST
0.8
FG%
66.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 15.6 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.9 | 0.0 | 72.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | — | — | 2.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 35.6 | — | 57.1 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 12.4 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.8 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 66.7 | — | — | 8.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 38.7 | — | 83.3 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 13.7 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 49.6 | — | 82.0 | 6.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 49.0 | 0.0 | 59.3 | 8.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 4.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 52.8 | — | 61.9 | 6.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 3.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 55.4 | 0.0 | 67.0 | 8.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 47.3 | — | 78.6 | 5.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 498 | 70.7 | 66.9 | 18.5 | 18.6 | 0.05 | 0.76 | 16.1 | 10.3 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 280 | 41.1 | 36.4 | 19.5 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 9.8 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 2.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 410 | 49.6 | 43.5 | 17.8 | 13.1 | 0.01 | 0.53 | 11.6 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 146 | 59.0 | 56.8 | 17.6 | 13.3 | 0.03 | 0.54 | 13.4 | 9.9 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 103 | 46.9 | 38.7 | 19.4 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 11.9 | 9.4 | 1.4 | 4.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 465 | 56.8 | 49.6 | 19.4 | 13.4 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.2 | 8.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 164 | 52.6 | 49.0 | 21.3 | 12.9 | 0.02 | 0.55 | 14.1 | 10.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 412 | 60.5 | 54.6 | 22.9 | 14.8 | 0.02 | 0.92 | 17.6 | 9.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 66.6 | 61.5 | 19.3 | 23.2 | 0.08 | 0.62 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 134 | 51.5 | 47.3 | 24.1 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 16.9 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EBO 15.1% more points allowed to centres than the league average (9.75 vs 8.47) · 4 games+15.1%
Points over 4.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun | vs EBO | W 91-88 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 12 Jun | @ EBO | W 63-61 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 9 Jun | vs EBO | W 65-63 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +3 |
| 6 Jun | vs BAY | W 85-66 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 2 Jun | @ BAY | L 71-80 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 30 May | vs BAY | W 98-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 May | @ BAY | W 93-83 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
| 22 May | vs BAY | L 85-98 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 15 May | @ HAG | W 92-75 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 12 May | vs HAG | W 104-94 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 9 May | @ HAG | L 89-95 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -9 |
| 5 May | vs HAG | W 99-74 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -13 |
| 27 Apr | @ WUE | W 70-52 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | @ BRE | L 89-94 | 29 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 20 Apr | vs ALB | W 89-80 | 20 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 25 | -2 |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 11.7 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 34 | 10.2 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 56 | 10.4 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 47/6671% |
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 45/6668% |
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 41/6662% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/6658% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/6642% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 22/6633% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/6626% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/6624% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/6615% |
How often Philipp Neumann finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.