
GAMES
34
MIN
25.0
PTS
10.1
REB
3.3
AST
6.0
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 25.0 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 40.9 | 34.4 | 74.5 | 11.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 39.1 | 26.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 44.7 | 37.0 | 75.3 | 9.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.0 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 43.5 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 5.5 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 22 | 26.0 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 32.8 | 29.8 | 75.9 | 9.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 19.9 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 42.9 | 40.5 | 66.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 17 | 20.7 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 41.0 | 35.0 | 69.2 | 8.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 31.6 | 25.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.4 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 6.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 36.7 | 26.0 | 59.0 | 4.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 12.5 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40.5 | 25.7 | 66.7 | 4.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 12.4 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 38.2 | 30.8 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 39.1 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 47 | 0 | 12.7 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 36.8 | 24.6 | 67.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 75 | 11 | 15.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 30.8 | 26.4 | 64.4 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 849 | 55.1 | 52.6 | 20.4 | 19.1 | 0.68 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 8.6 | 3.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 48.8 | 45.7 | 19.3 | 13.5 | 0.50 | 0.26 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 5.0 | 3.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 776 | 59.6 | 55.7 | 19.6 | 17.9 | 0.59 | 0.34 | 14.5 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 104 | 54.6 | 54.3 | 18.0 | 31.9 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 598 | 45.1 | 42.3 | 19.2 | 18.2 | 0.64 | 0.15 | 11.0 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 3.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 259 | 56.1 | 55.0 | 18.4 | 22.1 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 11.5 | 3.3 | 7.6 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 517 | 52.4 | 51.5 | 19.6 | 16.1 | 0.60 | 0.08 | 12.5 | 4.7 | 7.0 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 46.6 | 36.8 | 31.5 | 18.2 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 16.5 | 4.7 | 6.3 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 18.0 | 22.2 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 6.6 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 25 | 265 | 46.0 | 42.7 | 25.1 | 12.5 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 225 | 49.0 | 46.6 | 21.5 | 18.3 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 287 | 43.3 | 41.0 | 18.6 | 27.0 | 0.23 | 0.32 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 9.4 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 598 | 45.3 | 41.4 | 17.4 | 17.3 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 10.6 | 4.8 | 7.0 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1129 | 39.0 | 36.4 | 14.2 | 24.2 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 13.0% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (3 vs 3.45) · 4 games-13%
Three Pointers Made over 1.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ ULM | L 88-96 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16 | -18 |
| 24 May | @ ULM | L 66-70 | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | -5 |
| 22 May | vs ULM | W 77-75 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10 | +6 |
| 20 May | vs ULM | L 88-93 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 17 | -10 |
| 11 May | vs GOT | W 98-77 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | +19 |
| 9 May | @ MBC | W 87-72 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +8 |
| 5 May | vs CRA | L 73-90 | 33 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | -13 |
| 2 May | @ FSK | W 82-59 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +16 |
| 24 Apr | vs ULM | L 75-93 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 19 Apr | vs BRO | W 100-99 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 20 | +1 |
| 10 Apr | vs TBB | W 106-87 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | -2 |
| 4 Apr | @ WUE | W 116-66 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 13 | +15 |
| 26 Mar | @ CHE | W 98-92 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | -4 |
| 19 Mar | vs VEC | W 101-71 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +15 |
| 14 Mar | @ BAY | L 102-108 | 35 | 25 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 35 | -10 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 18 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 3.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 25.1 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 23.1 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/3773% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/3751% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3719% |
How often Phil Pressey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.