
GAMES
30
MIN
23.8
PTS
10.4
REB
6.2
AST
1.5
FG%
47.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 30 | 27 | 23.8 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 47.9 | 28.3 | 58.1 | 13.1 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 1 | 28.3 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 61.5 | 19.0 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 56.0 | 27.3 | 78.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 10.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 35.0 | 45.5 | 2.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 13 | 15.2 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 26.2 | 80.6 | 4.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 16 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 51.1 | 39.5 | 83.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 713 | 55.7 | 54.1 | 21.3 | 9.7 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 15.8 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 57 | 61.6 | 58.8 | 21.7 | 8.1 | 0.29 | 0.76 | 17.8 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 5.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 167 | 69.8 | 62.0 | 11.7 | 14.6 | 0.44 | 0.92 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 266 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 15.9 | 16.1 | 0.59 | 0.16 | 10.4 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 455 | 52.0 | 46.4 | 14.6 | 10.5 | 0.54 | 0.32 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 475 | 66.0 | 63.7 | 16.2 | 7.6 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 13 | 38 | 41.8 | 36.7 | 24.1 | 19.3 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 13.3 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222019-202018-192016-172015-162013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs FNB | L 79-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | @ FNB | W 65-62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ FNB | L 78-89 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 26 Apr | vs FNB | W 93-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Apr | vs FNB | L 91-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs BAY | W 89-85 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +5 |
| 28 Mar | @ ASV | W 87-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs VBC | W 79-78 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | vs EA7 | L 80-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | @ ALB | W 90-82 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +14 |
| 7 Mar | vs CZV | W 98-80 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 1 Mar | @ BAR | W 77-67 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +6 |
| 9 Feb | @ VIR | W 81-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs FNB | W 76-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs PAR | W 85-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 19 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/2882% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/2864% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2861% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/2857% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/2839% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2836% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 8/2829% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/2825% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/2818% |
How often Petr Cornelie finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.