
GAMES
6
MIN
13.7
PTS
4.7
REB
2.2
AST
1.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 13.7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.7 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 35.7 | 16.7 | — | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.9 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 41.4 | 26.7 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.6 | 6.6 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 49.4 | 36.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 75.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 38.4 | 31.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.1 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 58.7 | 50.0 | 64.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.4 | 3.5 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.3 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53.9 | 0.0 | 78.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.1 | — | 0.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 23 | 12 | 21.3 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.9 | 0.0 | 67.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.7 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 25.3 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 56.1 | — | 62.5 | 9.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 17 | 21.8 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 53.6 | 0.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 27.1 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 52.4 | — | 85.7 | 8.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 29.1 | 14.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 61.0 | — | 40.0 | 14.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 46.9 | 0.0 | 70.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 62.9 | 0.0 | 81.8 | 7.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 21.7 | 11.2 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 63.6 | — | 73.3 | 13.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 28.0 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 65.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 30.6 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.9 | — | 85.7 | 11.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 27.6 | 8.6 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 47.6 | 25.0 | 70.8 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 90.0 | 6.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 25.2 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 68.4 | — | 60.0 | 12.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 33.5 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 46.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 11.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 25.1 | 6.7 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 48.8 | — | — | 6.0 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 8 | 24.1 | 8.8 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 54.3 | 0.0 | 70.6 | 11.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 80.0 | — | 60.0 | 18.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 82 | 40.3 | 37.9 | 21.1 | 7.9 | 0.39 | 0.12 | 12.3 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 37.5 | 37.5 | 10.3 | 12.5 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 5.3 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 135 | 68.0 | 66.2 | 14.5 | 13.8 | 0.50 | 0.24 | 13.6 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 125 | 48.3 | 48.3 | 12.2 | 17.1 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 316 | 57.7 | 55.2 | 13.1 | 13.0 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 10.6 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 55.0 | 55.0 | 12.0 | 28.6 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.6 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 316 | 44.6 | 42.9 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 10.6 | 6.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 366 | 63.4 | 62.8 | 17.8 | 7.2 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 37.1 | 38.9 | 11.6 | 17.5 | 0.44 | 0.11 | 5.9 | 10.9 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 312 | 56.2 | 53.9 | 15.9 | 12.8 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 12.3 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 38 | 50.8 | 57.1 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 7.5 | 13.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 491 | 54.7 | 51.9 | 14.9 | 8.7 | 0.01 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 83 | 57.5 | 55.0 | 14.3 | 22.3 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 10.4 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 2.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 253 | 57.3 | 56.1 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 655 | 56.3 | 53.6 | 16.9 | 9.2 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 163 | 55.5 | 52.4 | 15.8 | 11.7 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 82 | 61.7 | 60.0 | 19.2 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 14.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 79 | 68.9 | 66.7 | 14.9 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 11.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 145 | 60.5 | 61.0 | 21.7 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 18.3 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 417 | 49.4 | 46.9 | 18.4 | 11.5 | 0.02 | 0.19 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 128 | 66.5 | 62.9 | 17.7 | 14.9 | 0.03 | 0.31 | 14.9 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 66.2 | 63.6 | 19.4 | 10.6 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 18.5 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 421 | 56.3 | 55.0 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 244 | 65.5 | 60.9 | 17.8 | 17.0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 441 | 50.9 | 48.4 | 18.6 | 18.2 | 0.06 | 0.19 | 11.2 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 180 | 47.6 | 42.4 | 15.4 | 10.6 | 0.07 | 0.22 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 151 | 68.4 | 68.4 | 18.2 | 15.2 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 14.5 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 268 | 51.1 | 46.3 | 20.0 | 17.3 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 151 | 48.8 | 48.8 | 19.1 | 26.8 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 9.6 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 241 | 56.8 | 54.3 | 17.6 | 11.4 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 13.1 | 8.4 | 1.5 | 3.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 78.5 | 80.0 | 21.1 | 10.4 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 17.7 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 3.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.5 in 9/10
Last 14 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar | @ RBB | W 52-46 | 35 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs RBB | L 47-59 | 38 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Mar | vs TTA | L 84-94 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ CZV | W 73-55 | 35 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs DGC | W 79-71 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | @ DGC | L 54-69 | 34 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | @ TTA | W 97-92 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | vs CZV | L 60-65 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ VEN | W 85-59 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs BIE | W 84-60 | 40 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ BRO | L 73-85 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs BRO | W 71-66 | 23 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs VEN | W 79-57 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ BIE | L 77-78 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 30.8 | 10.1 | 6.3 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 7 | 29.1 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 30.6 | 10.6 | 5.8 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.4 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 11/1479% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 10/1471% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 9/1464% |
| Over 16.5 – 17.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1457% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 7/1450% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1436% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1429% |
How often Petr Benda finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.