
GAMES
9
MIN
25.6
PTS
11.1
REB
6.4
AST
1.8
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 25.6 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 43.2 | 42.4 | 52.6 | 13.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 29.8 | 11.3 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 41.2 | 36.8 | 67.9 | 10.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 14.6 | 4.4 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 39.3 | 82.8 | 4.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 38.3 | 42.9 | 68.2 | 3.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 63.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 230 | 51.9 | 51.1 | 21.4 | 6.8 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 15.7 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 15 | 447 | 53.0 | 48.9 | 18.4 | 13.1 | 0.42 | 0.39 | 13.6 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 437 | 51.2 | 46.6 | 15.5 | 11.6 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 11.0 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 19 | 251 | 50.3 | 44.7 | 14.1 | 23.1 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 8.2 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 294 | 64.8 | 64.2 | 12.4 | 13.4 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | @ VBC | L 67-75 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 20 May | vs VBC | W 86-82 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +21 |
| 17 May | @ VBC | L 60-82 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 6 May | vs DGC | W 93-78 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 3 May | @ BET | W 65-61 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 29 Apr | vs RBB | L 76-77 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
| 26 Apr | @ FUE | L 63-71 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +11 |
| 22 Apr | vs CJB | W 90-85 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ BAR | L 61-77 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 8 Apr | vs UCAM | L 67-71 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | @ BAX | W 79-74 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +10 |
| 25 Mar | vs RMB | W 98-90 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 18 Mar | @ ALI | L 68-79 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 11 Mar | vs BKN | W 81-73 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +1 |
| 7 Mar | @ UNI | W 89-81 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 14 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 13.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 10.4 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/2868% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2854% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2843% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2825% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2821% |
How often Peter Lorant finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.