
GAMES
11
MIN
11.4
PTS
2.2
REB
1.9
AST
0.9
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 11.4 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 35.7 | 21.1 | — | 2.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 57.1 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 4.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 26.6 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 38.6 | 38.7 | 70.0 | 6.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 36.8 | 21.4 | 71.4 | 1.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 126 | 42.9 | 42.9 | 12.7 | 12.5 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 6.9 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 60 | 66.1 | 64.3 | 19.0 | 29.6 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 13.2 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 3.6 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 665 | 49.8 | 46.4 | 17.2 | 30.3 | 0.41 | 0.26 | 9.2 | 6.4 | 3.6 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 20 | 187 | 43.8 | 40.8 | 14.9 | 26.7 | 0.37 | 0.18 | 6.9 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ CEE | W 77-61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs CEE | W 84-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Apr | vs CEE | W 81-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ DTI | L 62-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs BUD | W 82-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Mar | vs UNK | W 83-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs OLY | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Mar | vs BUD | W 82-67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ EA7 | W 78-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ RMB | L 68-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | @ FMP | W 84-76 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 2 Mar | vs BRO | W 74-60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs OLI | W 88-67 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ SOK | W 98-61 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 9 Feb | @ CMO | L 80-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
How often Petar Rakicevic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.