GAMES
7
MIN
16.3
PTS
7.3
REB
2.9
AST
0.7
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | APE | 7 | 2 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 46.2 | 0.0 | 88.2 | — |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 53.9 | 0.0 | 87.8 | 7.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 17.7 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.8 | — | 66.7 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 7 | 2 | 16.1 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 72.2 | — | 100.0 | 12.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 19 | 13 | 17.3 | 9.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 55.9 | — | 71.2 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 114 | 54.9 | 46.2 | 22.1 | 11.4 | 0.03 | 0.44 | 16.1 | 6.3 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 493 | 57.8 | 53.9 | 30.4 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 21.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 106 | 57.1 | 54.8 | 27.8 | 20.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 18.4 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 67.4 | 66.7 | 29.4 | 19.7 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 22.6 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 113 | 73.5 | 72.2 | 25.9 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 26.1 | 8.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 328 | 60.6 | 55.9 | 26.9 | 9.3 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 20.8 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GIO 97.1% more three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.67 vs 0.34) · 9 games+97.1%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ GIO | W 79-54 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs GAL | W 90-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs VBC | W 77-67 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs KHI | W 69-54 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 11 Mar | @ KHI | W 96-73 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | @ GMU | W 89-59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs BOS | W 83-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ TTA | L 94-96 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs GUI | W 116-53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ ALB | W 80-65 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | vs SIA | W 90-65 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | @ BOS | W 85-68 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs TTA | W 102-83 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ GUI | W 95-61 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs ALB | W 79-67 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 6.9 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 12.4 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 9.9 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 10.1 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |