
GAMES
13
MIN
18.3
PTS
6.6
REB
5.4
AST
0.8
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 1 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 28.6 | 28.3 | 75.6 | 8.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 18.2 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 31.7 | 27.4 | 77.1 | 6.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 6.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 20.3 | 8.9 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 48.7 | 63.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 34.7 | 34.2 | 80.0 | 4.6 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 16.8 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 60.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 28.6 | 25.0 | -0.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 10 | 21.0 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 42.3 | 36.5 | 67.3 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 20.7 | 7.9 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 41.6 | 40.3 | 73.3 | 7.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 21.6 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 42.6 | 44.4 | 78.6 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 22.4 | 8.6 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 30.3 | 28.6 | 85.0 | 10.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 63 | 3 | 16.5 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 36.5 | 30.1 | 71.5 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 14.3 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 32.0 | 34.4 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 49 | 26 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 41.8 | 32.7 | 75.8 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 24.1 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 16.7 | 12.0 | 62.5 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 13 | 237 | 48.8 | 39.3 | 19.8 | 11.1 | 0.76 | 0.59 | 13.0 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 327 | 47.7 | 41.6 | 19.1 | 9.3 | 0.72 | 0.35 | 12.2 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 32 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 21.5 | 7.3 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 10 | 203 | 67.1 | 66.4 | 18.4 | 11.9 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 398 | 52.8 | 47.0 | 16.3 | 8.6 | 0.72 | 0.35 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 18 | 378 | 58.6 | 54.1 | 17.6 | 9.7 | 0.65 | 0.57 | 13.5 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 372 | 58.8 | 54.0 | 18.1 | 11.7 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 13.7 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 59.3 | 55.3 | 23.2 | 8.6 | 0.57 | 0.30 | 17.5 | 8.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 112 | 51.4 | 39.4 | 19.3 | 6.7 | 0.64 | 0.61 | 13.8 | 9.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1041 | 50.8 | 45.3 | 17.6 | 12.3 | 0.58 | 0.42 | 12.3 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 200 | 51.6 | 43.0 | 15.0 | 7.6 | 0.64 | 0.50 | 11.3 | 7.7 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 927 | 54.5 | 51.4 | 18.7 | 14.5 | 0.58 | 0.22 | 13.7 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 169 | 24.2 | 20.2 | 14.8 | 14.9 | 0.60 | 0.19 | 4.7 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 1.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (30 vs 30.31) · 4 games-1%
Points over 7.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | @ CMO | W 62-61 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 May | vs BAR | W 68-64 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs MPS | W 76-69 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs MPS | W 75-55 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ MPS | L 80-81 | 19 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | @ MPS | W 82-75 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | vs GAL | W 88-81 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ CMO | L 64-96 | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | @ EFS | W 67-65 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | vs EFS | W 83-65 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ GAL | L 77-78 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs CMO | L 78-86 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | @ SLU | W 79-74 | 24 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | vs CTU | W 86-61 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs BKN | W 84-82 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 5.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 11 | 18.7 | 6.7 | 3.2 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.6 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 19.1 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 15/2268% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2259% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2255% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2241% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2223% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2218% |
How often Pero Antic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.