GAMES
32
MIN
11.4
PTS
4.6
REB
1.0
AST
1.5
FG%
36.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 36.0 | 29.6 | 93.6 | 2.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 71.4 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 14.4 | 8.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 40.2 | 37.5 | 95.7 | 6.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 9.4 | 4.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 52.9 | 38.5 | 95.5 | 3.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 48.1 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 5.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 41.0 | 72.4 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -1.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 24.1 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 33.3 | 81.2 | 4.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 364 | 54.6 | 45.2 | 20.6 | 13.5 | 0.62 | 0.41 | 14.6 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 0.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 389 | 64.1 | 50.4 | 26.2 | 16.1 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 20.5 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 8 | 75 | 55.6 | 46.4 | 26.2 | 19.8 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 17.3 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 257 | 69.0 | 63.6 | 17.9 | 20.1 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 15.4 | 1.5 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 122 | 68.4 | 63.0 | 17.0 | 20.1 | 0.74 | 0.74 | 14.4 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 326 | 59.0 | 55.9 | 18.3 | 15.8 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 13.9 | 2.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 797 | 54.6 | 49.0 | 18.0 | 17.6 | 0.53 | 0.34 | 11.6 | 2.3 | 5.2 | 0.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun | vs MHP | L 85-94 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | +11 |
| 21 Jun | @ MHP | L 71-71 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +10 |
| 17 Jun | @ FSK | W 101-61 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +25 |
| 14 Jun | vs GOT | W 89-66 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
| 10 Jun | vs CRA | W 92-80 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 8 Jun | @ EBO | W 85-66 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +10 |
| 6 Jun | @ BAY | W 95-85 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | +2 |
| 8 Mar | vs MHP | L 76-94 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 29 Feb | @ BAY | W 85-69 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
| 14 Feb | vs BRA | L 98-103 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs ALB | L 106-112 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ GOT | W 86-65 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | +16 |
| 17 Jan | vs BAY | W 103-93 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +4 |
| 5 Jan | vs TBB | W 85-73 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +5 |
| 29 Dec | @ CRA | L 79-91 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 13.4 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 14 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 0.4 | 2.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 14.5 | 6.1 | 0.5 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 15/2658% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2635% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2619% |
How often Per Günther finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.