
GAMES
16
MIN
13.3
PTS
3.0
REB
0.7
AST
1.8
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 30.8 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 17.4 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 40.8 | 28.0 | 80.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 44.8 | 43.8 | 50.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 12.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 30.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 31.7 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 213 | 43.9 | 40.4 | 15.4 | 19.2 | 0.67 | 0.12 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 4.9 | 0.5 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 174 | 55.8 | 48.0 | 20.1 | 14.3 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 13.9 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 93 | 56.9 | 56.9 | 19.1 | 21.1 | 0.55 | 0.07 | 13.2 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 12 | 154 | 44.5 | 40.4 | 19.8 | 15.4 | 0.58 | 0.13 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 138 | 47.0 | 42.7 | 19.7 | 23.0 | 0.66 | 0.15 | 10.7 | 1.8 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 10.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (34 vs 37.8) · 2 games-10.1%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 8 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec | @ ZEN | L 78-90 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -4 |
| 13 Dec | @ DGC | L 84-97 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +1 |
| 6 Dec | vs ASV | L 84-94 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 15 Nov | @ TOF | L 84-100 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -11 |
| 8 Nov | @ TRE | L 66-77 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 1 Nov | vs ZEN | L 93-95 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | +2 |
| 25 Oct | vs DGC | W 97-87 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 27 | -1 |
| 17 Oct | @ ASV | L 77-108 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 18.9 | 9.3 | 0.7 | 3.7 |
| Away venue | 5 | 16.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 17.2 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/850% | 4/850% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Per Guenther finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.