
GAMES
70
MIN
26.5
PTS
11.4
REB
3.5
AST
3.4
FG%
49.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 70 | 54 | 26.5 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 49.6 | 32.3 | 79.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 54 | 8 | 14.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 33.7 | 67.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 53.3 | 37.5 | 33.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1852 | 60.5 | 55.1 | 16.8 | 13.3 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 783 | 54.6 | 51.7 | 14.5 | 9.5 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 52 | 61.3 | 63.3 | 16.4 | 10.9 | 0.53 | 0.20 | 13.8 | 6.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-25
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 0.4% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.17 vs 56.38) · 82 games-0.4%
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs CLE | L 83-138 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20 | -18 |
| 26 Apr | vs CLE | L 87-124 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -22 |
| 23 Apr | @ CLE | L 112-121 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 20 Apr | @ CLE | L 100-121 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | @ ATL | W 123-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ CHI | W 109-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | vs WSH | L 118-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ NO | W 153-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ CHI | L 111-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | vs PHI | W 117-105 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -5 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIL | L 115-121 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | vs MEM | L 108-110 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -7 |
| 2 Apr | @ BOS | W 124-103 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +13 |
| 31 Mar | @ WSH | W 120-94 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 27 | +18 |
| 29 Mar | @ PHI | W 118-95 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +25 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 43 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 45 | 8.1 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 10.0 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 44/5876% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 43/5874% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 36/5862% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/5850% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 25/5843% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 16/5828% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/5822% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/5821% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/5817% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/5816% |
How often Pelle Larsson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.