
GAMES
20
MIN
13.3
PTS
5.8
REB
2.5
AST
0.7
FG%
51.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 13.3 | 5.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 51.1 | 40.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 28 | 2 | 12.6 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 44.2 | 31.0 | 78.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 13.5 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 54.1 | 35.7 | 77.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 50.0 | 77.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 266 | 60.2 | 58.7 | 17.4 | 6.8 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 15.6 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 28 | 353 | 53.9 | 51.2 | 20.5 | 6.7 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 149 | 61.7 | 58.2 | 23.9 | 1.4 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 20.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 11 | 118 | 55.1 | 51.4 | 17.8 | 9.1 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 13.4 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 15.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar | vs SPA | W 89-79 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ UNK | L 71-85 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs LOK | L 74-86 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 23 Feb | @ NIZ | L 73-95 | 26 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 24 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ RYT | L 86-104 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs ENI | L 79-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ TUR | L 94-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs DON | W 97-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs KTA | W 97-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ SPA | L 67-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs UNK | L 88-94 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 1 Dec | @ LOK | L 72-85 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2 |
| 17 Nov | vs NIZ | L 70-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 Nov | vs RYT | L 61-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Nov | @ ENI | L 79-80 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 11.4 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.2 | 12.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 7/1164% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1155% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
| Over 10.5 – 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1136% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Pavel Khuska finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.