
GAMES
30
MIN
23.7
PTS
6.0
REB
3.4
AST
1.2
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 23 | 23.7 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 34.7 | 75.0 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 60.0 | 0.0 | -0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 56.3 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 14.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 34.0 | 38.2 | 42.9 | 2.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 7.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 11.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 34.5 | 27.8 | 100.0 | 1.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 4 | 14.1 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 42.6 | 39.5 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 35.7 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 19.0 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 36.8 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 18.0 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 48.6 | 41.3 | 72.4 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 25.9 | 12.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 47.6 | 33.3 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 9 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 41.3 | 39.2 | 75.0 | 4.6 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 46.4 | 41.7 | 86.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 16.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | — | 2.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 711 | 51.6 | 50.9 | 13.5 | 13.0 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 46.3 | 50.0 | 15.0 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 8.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 71.9 | 71.9 | 18.3 | 20.0 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 15.4 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 16 | 236 | 47.1 | 47.0 | 13.0 | 15.9 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 7.6 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 65 | 60.9 | 58.3 | 20.6 | 20.9 | 0.50 | 0.11 | 12.8 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 107 | 45.2 | 43.1 | 15.9 | 14.3 | 0.62 | 0.07 | 9.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 212 | 57.4 | 56.6 | 16.5 | 11.3 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 90 | 54.3 | 54.3 | 14.3 | 14.8 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 266 | 48.3 | 43.4 | 17.6 | 12.4 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 11.1 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 325 | 62.8 | 60.6 | 19.3 | 9.6 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 17.0 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 25.7 | 19.2 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 240 | 54.4 | 53.8 | 20.3 | 18.0 | 0.64 | 0.05 | 13.4 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 290 | 63.9 | 59.8 | 12.0 | 11.3 | 0.64 | 0.27 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 65 | 72.2 | 72.2 | 8.5 | 18.2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 17.2% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (33 vs 28.16) · 34 games+17.2%
Points over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ KHI | L 73-86 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +17 |
| 26 May | @ KHI | L 72-77 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 23 May | vs KHI | L 66-79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 13 Apr | @ DTI | L 59-67 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | vs DTI | L 78-81 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | @ ZEN | L 78-79 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 1 Apr | vs AST | W 79-78 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
| 23 Mar | @ REG | W 79-69 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 20 Mar | vs REG | W 82-65 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | +16 |
| 17 Mar | @ TMI | L 84-88 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 14 Feb | vs CMO | L 75-78 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 3 Feb | vs AVO | L 90-93 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -9 |
| 31 Jan | vs BUD | W 77-66 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 28 Jan | @ ENI | W 75-49 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +11 |
| 24 Jan | @ CED | W 85-60 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 18 | 17.6 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 13.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 16.4 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.2 | 6.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/3876% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/3868% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/3853% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 19/3850% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 16/3842% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3834% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3826% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3816% |
How often Pavel Antipov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.