
GAMES
27
MIN
27.4
PTS
9.3
REB
3.4
AST
1.0
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 8 | 27.4 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 37.1 | 66.7 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 17.3 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 34.3 | 23.1 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 26 | 2 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 46.3 | 46.9 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 52.6 | 44.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 27 | 740 | 54.4 | 53.8 | 14.4 | 11.1 | 0.67 | 0.04 | 12.3 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 156 | 43.2 | 42.9 | 11.1 | 10.0 | 0.74 | 0.06 | 7.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 294 | 64.9 | 64.6 | 14.0 | 9.5 | 0.78 | 0.10 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 10 | 86 | 51.7 | 46.2 | 16.0 | 9.1 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 13.0 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262021-222020-212019-202017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OSC 18.1% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (12.53 vs 15.3) · 36 games-18.1%
Assists over 1.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept | @ BOS | W 125-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Sept | vs BOS | L 99-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Aug | vs BOS | L 94-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Aug | @ BKN | W 150-122 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +2 |
| 21 Aug | @ BKN | W 117-92 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 19 Aug | vs BKN | W 104-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Aug | vs BKN | W 134-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Aug | vs DEN | W 117-109 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 30 | +8 |
| 12 Aug | @ PHI | W 125-121 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 10 Aug | @ MIL | W 114-106 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 7 Aug | vs BOS | L 100-122 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +13 |
| 3 Aug | @ MIA | W 107-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Aug | vs LAL | W 107-92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 28 Feb | vs CHA | L 96-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs IND | W 127-81 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 7 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Paul Watson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.