
Paul Stephan Biligha
Bertram Derthona Tortona · Lega Basket Serie A · 2025-26
C200 cm106 kgborn 1990-05-31ITA
GAMES
27
MIN
15.6
PTS
5.5
REB
2.7
AST
0.6
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BDBT | 27 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 51.0 | — | 72.4 | 5.8 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 18.8 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 38.5 | — | 42.9 | 5.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 6 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 28 | 0 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.1 | 0.0 | 80.6 | 4.8 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BDBT | 10 | 0 | 14.5 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 55.0 | — | 78.6 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 23.7 | 9.4 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 76.9 | 10.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 23.5 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 51.1 | 47.8 | 81.5 | 10.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 52.5 | 100.0 | 94.4 | 4.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 57.1 | — | 75.0 | 1.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 10.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 53.4 | — | 68.4 | 3.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 9.9 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 65.4 | — | 100.0 | 5.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | 1.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 12.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 57.8 | 25.0 | 78.3 | 4.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 42.9 | — | 87.5 | 3.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 13.4 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 36.8 | 0.0 | 90.9 | 2.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 4 | 13.6 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 54.2 | 0.0 | 57.1 | 4.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 2 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 49.0 | 25.0 | 55.6 | 2.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | — | — | — | 0.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 16.8 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 60.0 | 50.0 | 71.1 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 15.5 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.3 | 0.0 | 88.0 | 6.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.0 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 87.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 28 | 26.4 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 56.1 | 41.7 | 73.3 | 13.3 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | CRE | 30 | 4 | 15.2 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 46.6 | 18.2 | 67.3 | 4.8 |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | CRE | 4 | 0 | 17.3 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 46.7 | — | 100.0 | 3.5 |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 44.0 | — | 58.3 | 1.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 54.5 | 50.0 | 59.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 421 | 57.1 | 51.0 | 16.8 | 15.6 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 12.7 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 94 | 40.4 | 38.5 | 16.2 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 10.0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 86 | 56.0 | 52.9 | 12.8 | 21.0 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 8.7 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 403 | 58.3 | 54.1 | 16.7 | 16.9 | 0.05 | 0.28 | 12.8 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 145 | 59.6 | 55.0 | 18.1 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 427 | 64.3 | 60.9 | 18.0 | 20.0 | 0.05 | 0.34 | 14.3 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 706 | 57.7 | 53.4 | 19.9 | 13.2 | 0.10 | 0.28 | 15.5 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 225 | 59.8 | 53.4 | 16.8 | 15.2 | 0.02 | 0.31 | 12.8 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 71 | 64.8 | 57.1 | 15.6 | 13.5 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 12.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 305 | 56.5 | 53.4 | 12.5 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 109 | 69.8 | 65.4 | 13.7 | 3.4 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 13.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 313 | 62.7 | 58.6 | 13.7 | 15.9 | 0.06 | 0.36 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 3.1 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 10 | 136 | 49.2 | 42.9 | 12.3 | 8.7 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 8.2 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 174 | 44.4 | 36.8 | 14.5 | 15.7 | 0.11 | 0.29 | 7.9 | 6.2 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 286 | 55.2 | 54.2 | 12.1 | 9.7 | 0.07 | 0.24 | 9.1 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 3.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 117 | 68.5 | 66.7 | 13.5 | 9.3 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 349 | 51.4 | 49.5 | 19.4 | 16.6 | 0.04 | 0.36 | 12.3 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 235 | 65.9 | 61.0 | 15.8 | 11.9 | 0.04 | 0.76 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 465 | 65.7 | 59.3 | 17.0 | 14.1 | 0.03 | 0.42 | 14.2 | 7.4 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 119 | 61.7 | 58.1 | 20.3 | 22.8 | 0.05 | 0.22 | 15.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 793 | 61.5 | 57.2 | 19.2 | 17.1 | 0.05 | 0.45 | 14.9 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 456 | 51.9 | 47.5 | 18.3 | 20.5 | 0.09 | 0.42 | 11.4 | 9.3 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 69 | 50.4 | 46.7 | 13.5 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 101 | 47.9 | 44.0 | 18.1 | 18.8 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 10.3 | 6.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 320 | 58.9 | 56.8 | 14.9 | 19.4 | 0.09 | 0.59 | 11.0 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 29.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (17 vs 13.14) · 2 games+29.4%
Points over 5.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | @ URV | L 83-89 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
| 24 May | vs URV | W 89-71 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +4 |
| 22 May | vs URV | W 82-71 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 19 May | @ URV | L 75-87 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -19 |
| 17 May | @ URV | L 82-89 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 10 May | @ URV | W 78-75 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs BS | W 88-80 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 26 Apr | @ RE | L 69-88 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 19 Apr | vs VIR | L 69-74 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | vs TRE | W 103-84 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +21 |
| 4 Apr | @ TVU | L 86-91 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 28 Mar | @ VA | L 87-97 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -13 |
| 22 Mar | vs CTU | W 100-73 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +17 |
| 8 Mar | vs CRE | W 85-78 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -12 |
| 15 Feb | @ DSS | W 89-82 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -5 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 16.3 | 7.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 16 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 15.8 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 22/3269% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 21/3266% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 18/3256% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/3247% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 13/3241% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3231% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/3219% |
How often Paul Stephan Biligha finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.