
GAMES
2
MIN
15.4
PTS
5.5
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 6 | 19.5 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 43.7 | 35.8 | 82.9 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 51.9 | 54.5 | 90.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 26.3 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 46.3 | 18.8 | 78.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 24.6 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 37.5 | 12.5 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 21.8 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 51.2 | 57.1 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 22.6 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 64.3 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 0.0 | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 24.9 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 45.5 | 42.1 | 81.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 69.8 | 64.3 | 18.8 | 38.8 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 12.9 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 584 | 59.6 | 52.8 | 18.3 | 19.9 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 13.9 | 5.6 | 6.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 5 | 73 | 68.5 | 63.0 | 22.6 | 16.0 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 21.2 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 142 | 66.0 | 62.8 | 16.9 | 16.1 | 0.46 | 0.15 | 14.0 | 6.1 | 5.6 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 263 | 54.5 | 49.1 | 16.8 | 30.2 | 0.30 | 0.35 | 9.3 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 3.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 99 | 41.8 | 38.8 | 24.6 | 10.4 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 13.2 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 109 | 64.0 | 61.0 | 24.2 | 19.8 | 0.34 | 0.20 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 45 | 71.4 | 71.4 | 17.6 | 17.6 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 224 | 56.8 | 51.5 | 20.9 | 20.1 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 13.8 | 6.1 | 4.7 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · NAN 34.4% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (5 vs 3.72) · 3 games+34.4%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ GAL | L 67-78 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +1 |
| 22 Apr | vs GAL | W 66-62 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | @ TRE | W 86-78 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 29 Mar | vs TRE | L 68-74 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -10 |
| 23 Mar | vs NIZ | L 91-91 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +9 |
| 16 Mar | @ NIZ | W 94-85 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 1 Mar | @ EBO | W 93-64 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +11 |
| 24 Feb | vs EBO | L 76-78 | 23 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 21 | +8 |
| 10 Feb | @ AVT | L 80-87 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 3 Feb | vs DGC | L 68-79 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 27 Jan | @ JER | W 79-69 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +10 |
| 20 Jan | vs JER | W 75-71 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | +2 |
| 13 Jan | vs AVT | W 77-74 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -7 |
| 6 Jan | @ DGC | W 85-76 | 26 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +13 |
| 17 Dec | @ RMB | L 65-97 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -18 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 20.2 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 3.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 19.4 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 19.3 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.8 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 4/2417% |
How often Paul Lacombe finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.