
GAMES
37
MIN
30.6
PTS
17.3
REB
5.3
AST
3.6
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 30.6 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 39.2 | 82.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 35.8 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 44.9 | 46.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 41 | 41 | 32.6 | 16.2 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 43.0 | 35.8 | 81.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 74 | 74 | 33.8 | 22.6 | 5.2 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 47.1 | 41.3 | 90.7 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 37.2 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 41.1 | 36.7 | 84.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 34.7 | 23.8 | 6.1 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 37.1 | 87.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 31 | 34.8 | 24.3 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 42.1 | 35.4 | 85.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 41.0 | 34.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 72.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 1132 | 57.0 | 53.6 | 23.8 | 10.2 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 20.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 430 | 58.1 | 56.3 | 20.4 | 11.5 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 1335 | 54.3 | 51.4 | 23.9 | 14.7 | 0.47 | 0.17 | 17.9 | 5.9 | 4.8 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2499 | 61.3 | 56.9 | 26.9 | 10.1 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 24.1 | 5.6 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 223 | 55.2 | 50.5 | 24.9 | 11.7 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 18.9 | 6.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1942 | 58.8 | 53.6 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 24.7 | 6.3 | 5.3 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 1080 | 53.8 | 49.3 | 33.8 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 25.1 | 7.1 | 5.9 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 41 | 58.9 | 54.2 | 34.9 | 9.4 | 0.50 | 0.46 | 29.9 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 33.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | @ MIA | L 92-117 | 41 | 29 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 39 | -28 |
| 28 May | vs MIA | W 93-90 | 45 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 45 | +9 |
| 26 May | @ MIA | L 90-102 | 43 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 33 | -11 |
| 24 May | @ MIA | L 87-99 | 32 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -10 |
| 20 May | vs MIA | L 83-87 | 43 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 25 | -1 |
| 18 May | vs MIA | W 107-96 | 39 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 35 | +11 |
| 15 May | @ WSH | W 93-80 | 43 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | +10 |
| 13 May | vs WSH | L 79-102 | 39 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18 | -24 |
| 11 May | @ WSH | W 95-92 | 46 | 39 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 51 | 0 |
| 9 May | @ WSH | W 85-63 | 42 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 35 | +21 |
| 7 May | vs WSH | W 86-82 | 41 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +6 |
| 5 May | vs WSH | L 96-102 | 43 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29 | -13 |
| 3 May | vs ATL | W 92-80 | 43 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 44 | +11 |
| 1 May | @ ATL | W 95-88 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 35 | +19 |
| 28 Apr | vs ATL | L 97-107 | 43 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 44 | +6 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 51 | 36.6 | 20.6 | 7.0 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 50 | 36.3 | 22.3 | 6.6 | 3.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 36.5 | 21.1 | 7.0 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 71 | 37.1 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 30.9 | 23.3 | 3.4 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 23.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 84/9985% |
| Over 24.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 82/9983% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 78/9979% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 77/9978% |
| Over 27.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 73/9974% |
| Over 28.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 69/9970% |
| Over 29.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 63/9964% |
| Over 30.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 59/9960% |
| Over 31.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 54/9955% |
| Over 32.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 48/9948% |
| Over 33.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 46/9946% |
| Over 34.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 43/9943% |
| Over 35.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 34/9934% |
| Over 36.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 33/9933% |
| Over 37.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 27/9927% |
| Over 38.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/9923% |
| Over 39.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 18/9918% |
| Over 40.5 – 41.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 16/9916% |
| Over 42.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 15/9915% |
How often Paul George finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.