
GAMES
13
MIN
15.2
PTS
9.1
REB
3.5
AST
0.8
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 15.2 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 51.0 | 100.0 | 68.0 | 10.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 5 | 16.3 | 10.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 49.3 | 0.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 43.8 | — | 85.7 | 6.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 16.1 | 12.0 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 52.7 | — | 88.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 7 | 18.7 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 54.0 | 0.0 | 79.3 | 11.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 6 | 20.1 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 84.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 1 | 20.4 | 17.1 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 65.2 | 50.0 | 82.5 | 23.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 16.7 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.8 | — | 87.5 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 83.3 | — | — | 13.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 23 | 2 | 19.6 | 13.4 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 60.5 | 100.0 | 85.5 | 16.1 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 18.0 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 66.7 | — | 86.3 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 20.7 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 0.0 | 72.4 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 19 | 22.0 | 14.1 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 53.7 | 0.0 | 74.8 | 15.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 198 | 54.1 | 51.5 | 27.7 | 7.6 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 21.5 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 163 | 57.4 | 49.3 | 27.8 | 12.8 | 0.03 | 0.49 | 22.5 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 4.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 80 | 52.4 | 43.8 | 24.4 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 18.1 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 225 | 61.8 | 52.7 | 31.5 | 7.5 | 0.00 | 0.54 | 26.9 | 8.6 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 13 | 243 | 57.6 | 54.0 | 29.8 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 21.5 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 3.4 |
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 161 | 69.3 | 63.9 | 31.2 | 15.6 | 0.01 | 0.46 | 26.9 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 143 | 71.8 | 65.9 | 31.6 | 6.7 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 30.2 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 67 | 59.4 | 54.8 | 30.1 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 22.1 | 10.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 23 | 450 | 66.5 | 60.8 | 29.4 | 12.1 | 0.01 | 0.43 | 24.7 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 216 | 72.9 | 66.7 | 31.2 | 16.4 | 0.00 | 0.57 | 27.4 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 166 | 49.6 | 43.8 | 32.2 | 14.0 | 0.05 | 0.40 | 18.5 | 7.2 | 5.2 | 0.9 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 682 | 58.5 | 53.7 | 31.9 | 16.2 | 0.01 | 0.42 | 23.0 | 12.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · RMB 0.2% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (16 vs 16.03) · 3 games-0.2%
Points over 16.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 May | vs RMB | L 55-82 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -19 |
| 18 May | @ RMB | L 68-82 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | +12 |
| 25 Apr | vs VBC | W 65-58 | 26 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22 | -13 |
| 21 Apr | @ VAL | W 77-72 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 14 Apr | vs MOB | W 79-59 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | @ DGC | W 74-66 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ EST | W 77-64 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +11 |
| 25 Mar | vs RBB | L 108-110 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 18 Mar | @ FUE | W 75-70 | 26 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 38 | -6 |
| 11 Mar | vs CJB | L 73-77 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -6 |
| 8 Mar | @ BAR | W 66-63 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +2 |
| 3 Mar | vs UCAM | W 76-60 | 22 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 27 | +13 |
| 26 Feb | @ BAX | L 71-76 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 5 Feb | @ ALI | L 82-86 | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 29 | -13 |
| 29 Jan | vs BKN | L 66-73 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 22.2 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 15 | 21.7 | 13.5 | 6.9 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 21.4 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 22.1 | 14.5 | 7.6 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.8 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/3184% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 24/3177% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 21/3168% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 19/3161% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/3155% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/3152% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 14/3145% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 12/3139% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 10/3132% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3126% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
How often Paul Davis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.