
GAMES
4
MIN
20.9
PTS
16.8
REB
0.8
AST
2.8
FG%
55.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 20.9 | 16.8 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 55.0 | 45.5 | 86.7 | 16.5 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 21.4 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 11 | 6 | 22.1 | 18.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 46.9 | 44.0 | 84.2 | 14.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 21.7 | 17.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 51.6 | 45.5 | 95.5 | 15.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.8 | 13.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 42.4 | 36.1 | 90.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 34.2 | 29.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 37.3 | 38.2 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 33.8 | 20.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 27.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 40 | 2 | 14.2 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 41.1 | 36.6 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 17 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 83 | 71.9 | 67.5 | 29.2 | 14.7 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 28.9 | 1.3 | 4.7 | 0.4 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 243 | 63.4 | 59.7 | 35.5 | 8.5 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 30.3 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 69.2 | 63.3 | 32.0 | 14.0 | 0.52 | 0.34 | 28.3 | 1.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 125 | 55.4 | 52.3 | 31.1 | 9.0 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 22.5 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 321 | 54.3 | 51.0 | 15.9 | 14.3 | 0.78 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 418 | 46.7 | 44.3 | 15.5 | 10.5 | 0.66 | 0.08 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 54 | 48.0 | 44.1 | 17.4 | 5.1 | 0.65 | 0.24 | 12.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 568 | 55.4 | 52.9 | 19.5 | 11.9 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 15.6 | 2.8 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 22.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (46.5 vs 37.93) · 4 games+22.6%
Points over 7.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ OKC | L 99-113 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -8 |
| 10 May | vs OKC | L 91-95 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -12 |
| 8 May | @ OKC | L 97-111 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ OKC | W 100-96 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | +4 |
| 2 May | vs OKC | L 97-98 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +15 |
| 30 Apr | vs OKC | W 124-92 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +13 |
| 24 Apr | @ MEM | W 116-95 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | +5 |
| 22 Apr | @ MEM | W 96-87 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | +14 |
| 19 Apr | vs MEM | W 94-68 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 18 | +8 |
| 17 Apr | vs MEM | W 106-74 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +16 |
| 13 Apr | @ DAL | W 96-91 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -12 |
| 12 Apr | vs OKC | W 102-98 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -5 |
| 10 Apr | vs GS | L 86-92 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
| 8 Apr | @ DEN | L 98-102 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 7 Apr | @ GS | L 101-112 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -6 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 46 | 19.4 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 46 | 20.3 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 21.7 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 63 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 18.1 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 75/9182% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 66/9173% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 61/9167% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 56/9162% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 45/9149% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 39/9143% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 28/9131% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 24/9126% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/9120% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 15/9116% |
How often Patty Mills finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.