GAMES
10
MIN
9.8
PTS
2.8
REB
1.5
AST
0.1
FG%
35.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 16.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 10 | 98 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 18.8 | 13.7 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 10.3 | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 9 | 42 | 45.1 | 25.0 | 10.7 | 20.5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 0.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun | vs TUR | W 75-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jun | @ TUR | W 77-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | vs TUR | W 67-53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jun | vs TUR | W 80-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 May | @ TUR | L 73-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 May | @ TUR | L 77-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 May | @ RRA | W 72-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 May | vs RRA | W 75-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 May | vs RRA | W 79-64 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 8 May | @ ARK | W 75-49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 May | @ ARK | L 70-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 May | vs ARK | W 80-59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +2 |
| 1 May | vs ARK | W 79-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Apr | @ RRA | L 62-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs TPT | W 85-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 21 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Patryk Pełka finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.