
GAMES
2
MIN
6.3
PTS
1.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 18.7 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 39.1 | 31.6 | 90.0 | 5.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 2 | 17.1 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 36.8 | 32.8 | 89.5 | 4.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 12.6 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 25.0 | — | 1.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 33.3 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 12.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 30.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 4.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 25.0 | — | 4.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 26.6 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 43.3 | 87.5 | 13.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 28.6 | 11.6 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 42.5 | 28.1 | 85.7 | 13.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 355 | 54.5 | 52.2 | 14.6 | 16.5 | 0.83 | 0.11 | 10.6 | 4.7 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 290 | 54.5 | 49.3 | 14.8 | 15.9 | 0.76 | 0.25 | 11.4 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 3 | 38 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 13.9 | 18.2 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 63 | 48.9 | 42.3 | 16.3 | 38.6 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 30 | 64.3 | 64.3 | 15.2 | 30.0 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 479 | 71.9 | 67.3 | 18.9 | 22.5 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 16.0 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 486 | 57.7 | 51.0 | 19.9 | 17.8 | 0.61 | 0.38 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SIA 0.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (31.5 vs 31.5) · 4 games0%
Points over 12.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs PRM | L 87-96 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
| 14 Mar | @ CJB | L 81-104 | 32 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | -18 |
| 8 Mar | vs FEB | W 87-83 | 28 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | +14 |
| 8 Feb | @ BRE | L 84-103 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -8 |
| 31 Jan | vs LIE | L 75-77 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 24 Jan | @ URV | L 90-95 | 29 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 18 | +4 |
| 18 Jan | @ COL | W 88-80 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +20 |
| 11 Jan | vs JLB | L 79-88 | 33 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 36 | -2 |
| 21 Dec | vs ULM | L 81-84 | 28 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -1 |
| 14 Dec | @ PRM | L 82-105 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 31 | -20 |
| 7 Dec | vs CJB | W 98-82 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 24 | +11 |
| 30 Nov | @ FEB | L 80-95 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -3 |
| 23 Nov | vs BRE | W 91-86 | 31 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 22 | +7 |
| 2 Nov | @ LIE | L 84-89 | 34 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -13 |
| 25 Oct | vs URV | L 80-85 | 31 | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 23 | -10 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 28.3 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 4.8 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.0 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 28.5 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 4.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.3 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 13/1776% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 12/1771% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 10/1759% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1729% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1718% |
How often Patrick Richard finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.