
GAMES
38
MIN
15.3
PTS
5.2
REB
2.0
AST
0.8
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 38 | 5 | 15.3 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 43.6 | 35.7 | 76.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 18 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 40.8 | 39.0 | 81.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 63 | 5 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 37.4 | 33.6 | 63.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 3 | 15.5 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 39.8 | 38.6 | 87.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 9.7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 65 | 8 | 24.6 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 40.1 | 37.2 | 71.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 18.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 27.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 583 | 57.1 | 55.8 | 14.0 | 6.0 | 0.68 | 0.10 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 779 | 58.0 | 55.2 | 14.7 | 7.7 | 0.74 | 0.18 | 13.5 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 860 | 49.3 | 47.9 | 12.1 | 8.7 | 0.63 | 0.14 | 9.6 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1271 | 55.5 | 52.3 | 12.1 | 10.3 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 58 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 7.7 | 33.3 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 5.0 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1601 | 54.2 | 52.3 | 12.6 | 8.5 | 0.66 | 0.16 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 184 | 44.0 | 38.9 | 11.5 | 13.4 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 7.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May | vs CLE | L 87-113 | 35 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -12 |
| 25 May | @ CLE | L 78-116 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -24 |
| 23 May | vs CLE | W 105-99 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +8 |
| 21 May | vs CLE | W 99-84 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 17 | +16 |
| 19 May | @ CLE | L 89-108 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11 | -15 |
| 17 May | @ CLE | L 84-115 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | -16 |
| 15 May | vs MIA | W 116-89 | 37 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 | +19 |
| 13 May | @ MIA | L 91-103 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -8 |
| 11 May | vs MIA | W 99-91 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +5 |
| 9 May | @ MIA | L 87-94 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 7 May | @ MIA | W 95-91 | 36 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +13 |
| 5 May | vs MIA | W 96-92 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 3 May | vs MIA | L 96-102 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -10 |
| 1 May | vs IND | W 89-84 | 23 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +11 |
| 29 Apr | @ IND | L 83-101 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -8 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 51 | 26.7 | 7.6 | 4.5 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 49 | 25.3 | 6.3 | 3.9 | 1.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 27 | 26.1 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 65 | 25.8 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 27.5 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 79/9980% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 73/9974% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 70/9971% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 64/9965% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 59/9960% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 46/9946% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 35/9935% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 26/9926% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 20/9920% |
How often Patrick Patterson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.