
GAMES
42
MIN
7.0
PTS
2.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 40.4 | 65.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 46.6 | 31.7 | 77.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 3 | 22.0 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 34.5 | 75.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 61 | 33 | 23.7 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 33.9 | 65.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 56.7 | 47.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 65 | 19 | 26.0 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 39.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 26.5 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 47.7 | 39.1 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 294 | 58.6 | 57.1 | 15.2 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 619 | 56.4 | 53.9 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1672 | 57.4 | 55.3 | 11.0 | 11.6 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 10.8 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1444 | 53.1 | 52.1 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 0.76 | 0.10 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 75.6 | 75.0 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 0.77 | 0.13 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1691 | 62.0 | 60.5 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 318 | 63.2 | 61.9 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 12.9 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 2.7% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (16.1 vs 15.67) · 82 games+2.7%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 May | @ IND | L 98-120 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -13 |
| 30 Apr | vs IND | W 115-92 | 32 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | +21 |
| 28 Apr | @ IND | L 113-126 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -10 |
| 26 Apr | @ IND | L 118-121 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 23 Apr | vs IND | L 108-125 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -2 |
| 21 Apr | vs IND | W 109-94 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | @ ORL | L 88-113 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 12 Apr | @ OKC | L 107-125 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | -19 |
| 10 Apr | vs ORL | W 117-99 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +16 |
| 9 Apr | vs BOS | W 104-91 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | vs NY | L 109-122 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -11 |
| 5 Apr | vs TOR | L 111-117 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 3 Apr | vs MEM | L 101-111 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 20 | -9 |
| 2 Apr | @ WSH | L 113-117 | 29 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | @ ATL | W 122-113 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 23.2 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 42 | 20.7 | 5.6 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 19 | 22.6 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 59 | 21.8 | 5.7 | 3.1 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 20.3 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 60/8273% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 45/8255% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 31/8238% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 21/8226% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/8217% |
How often Pat Connaughton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.