
GAMES
42
MIN
7.0
PTS
2.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 40.4 | 65.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 14.7 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 46.6 | 31.7 | 77.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 76 | 3 | 22.0 | 5.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 43.5 | 34.5 | 75.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 44.0 | 27.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 61 | 33 | 23.7 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 33.9 | 65.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.3 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 56.7 | 47.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 65 | 19 | 26.0 | 9.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 39.5 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 26.5 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 47.7 | 39.1 | 100.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 294 | 58.6 | 57.1 | 15.2 | 10.5 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 13.5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 619 | 56.4 | 53.9 | 15.4 | 11.1 | 0.46 | 0.17 | 12.6 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1672 | 57.4 | 55.3 | 11.0 | 11.6 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 9.2 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 52.2 | 50.0 | 10.8 | 10.4 | 0.44 | 0.08 | 7.8 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1444 | 53.1 | 52.1 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 0.76 | 0.10 | 11.6 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 89 | 75.6 | 75.0 | 16.0 | 5.9 | 0.77 | 0.13 | 19.4 | 8.1 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1691 | 62.0 | 60.5 | 14.2 | 6.3 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 318 | 63.2 | 61.9 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 0.73 | 0.06 | 12.9 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 18.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ TOR | L 94-100 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 23 May | vs TOR | L 99-105 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -12 |
| 21 May | @ TOR | L 102-120 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -16 |
| 19 May | @ TOR | L 112-118 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
| 17 May | vs TOR | W 125-103 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +8 |
| 15 May | vs TOR | W 108-100 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 8 May | vs BOS | W 116-91 | 28 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -1 |
| 6 May | @ BOS | W 113-101 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 20 | +22 |
| 3 May | @ BOS | W 123-116 | 28 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 | +6 |
| 30 Apr | vs BOS | W 123-102 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +15 |
| 28 Apr | vs BOS | L 90-112 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | -21 |
| 22 Apr | @ DET | W 127-104 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
| 20 Apr | @ DET | W 119-103 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | +10 |
| 17 Apr | vs DET | W 120-99 | 31 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 30 | +16 |
| 14 Apr | vs DET | W 121-86 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 48 | 16.5 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 48 | 16.5 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 17.0 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 65 | 16.6 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 15.0 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 64/7684% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 62/7682% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 61/7680% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 55/7672% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 52/7668% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 51/7667% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 46/7661% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 44/7658% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 42/7655% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 38/7650% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 35/7646% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 32/7642% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 30/7639% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 28/7637% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 22/7629% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/7624% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/7618% |
How often Pat Connaughton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.