GAMES
3
MIN
7.6
PTS
4.0
REB
1.7
AST
0.3
FG%
71.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 3.3 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | LAR | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | — | -1.4 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | KIM | 13 | 0 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.3 | 30.0 | 58.8 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | GFL | 21 | 0 | 16.2 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 49.5 | 27.3 | 67.4 | 4.4 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 40 | 61.8 | 60.0 | 19.7 | 30.6 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 12.6 | 9.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 134 | 44.6 | 39.7 | 18.2 | 19.4 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 9.9 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 340 | 55.4 | 51.0 | 20.0 | 17.0 | 0.11 | 0.47 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 6.0 in 2/10
Last 14 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs IFE | W 90-83 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 6 Apr | vs RCK | L 77-84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs PPA | W 86-82 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 9 Mar | vs PTH | L 73-90 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Feb | vs KRO | W 91-86 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs PAI | W 92-82 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 14 Jan | vs PAN | L 62-87 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | — |
| 9 Dec | vs CHL | L 57-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Nov | vs AAT | L 67-78 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 10 Nov | @ PTH | L 60-78 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 27 Oct | vs PEI | L 56-87 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 20 Oct | @ KRO | L 90-97 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 14 Oct | vs OLY | L 74-77 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 7 Oct | @ PAI | W 93-89 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 8.8 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 3 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 9/1369% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1362% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/1354% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1323% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Paris Maragos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.